Nazaroff william (35 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSustainableBooks.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSVFOL Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,23
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE - Spine has corner dings ACCEPTABLE - Pages include highlighting ACCEPTABLE - Severe corner dings and/or curled corners GOOD - Majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing, no tearing. No pages are missing. LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the marg…ins All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.

Airborne Particles in Museums. Research in Conservation
Nazaroff, William; Ligocki, Mary; Salmon, Lynn; Cass, Glen; Fall, Theresa; Jones, Michael C.; Liu, Harvey I.H.; Ma, Timothy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 137 pages including index. A detailed and technical look at airborne particles in museums and the soiling to objects they cause. This includes detailed mathematical models of particle dynamics and distribution, including experiments with ventilation and filtration systems, as well as measurements on…the rates of soiling and evaluation of protective measures against soiling. GOOD condition, ex-museum library (Strawbery Banke.) With the usual markings: spine label, bookplate, and card pocket. Minor creasing and fading to the covers. Minor soiling. Interior clean and solid.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,13
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. . Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Protection of Works of Art from Atmospheric Ozone (Research in Conservation) [Nov 15, 1990] Cass, Glen R.; Druzik, James R.; Grosjean, Daniel; Nazaroff, William W.; Whitmore, Paul M. and Whittman, Cynthia L.
Cass, Glen R.; Druzik, James R.; Grosjean, Daniel; Nazaroff, William W.; Whitmore, Paul M.; Whitman, Cynthia L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Some shelf wear, cover has dirty marks and spine is creased, otherwise content is in very good condition.

Protection of Works of Art from Atmospheric Ozone (Research in Conservation) [Nov 15, 1990] Cass, Glen R.; Druzik, James R.; Grosjean, Daniel; Nazaroff, William W.; Whitmore, Paul M. and Whittman, Cynthia L.
Cass, Glen R.; Druzik, James R.; Grosjean, Daniel; Nazaroff, William W.; Whitmore, Paul M.; Whitman, Cynthia L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and colour fading, other wise the content is in very good condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 26,33
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780471144946.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,91
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9788126524501.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 53,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeak Pearl LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 70,49
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Like New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,31
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 87,30
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,70
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 91,65
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Exposure Analysis
Ott, Wayne R. [Editor]; Steinemann, Anne C. [Editor]; Wallace, Lance A. [Editor]; Wallace, Lance A. [Editor]; Ferro, Andrea Rose [Contributor]; Flachsbart, Peter George [Contributor]; Repace, James Louis [Contributor]; Marshall, Julian David [Contributor]; Ferguson, Alesia [Contributor]; Ryan, Barry [Contributor]; Roberts, John [Contributor]; Lewis, Robert [Contributor]; Klepeis, Neil E. [Contributor]; Whitmore, Roy Walter [Contributor]; Stralka, Daniel [Contributor]; Hildemann, Lynn M. [Contributor]; Canales, Robert [Contributor]; Ball, Harold A. [Contributor]; Smith, Kirk [Contributor]; Nazaroff, William [Contributor]; Leckie, James O. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,29
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 92,24
Envío por EUR 36,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780471144946.

Protection of Works of Art from Atmospheric Ozone (Research in Conservation Technical Report Series)
Cass, Glen R.; Druzik, James R.; Grosjean, Daniel; Nazaroff, William W.; Whitmore, Paul M.; Whitman, Cynthia L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,79
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 223,12
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 260,47
Envío por EUR 8,84Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 258,62
Envío por EUR 11,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 296,37
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 328,37
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This book covers the fundamentals of environmental engineering and applications in water quality, air quality, and hazardous waste management. It begins by describing the fundamental principles that serve as the foundation of the entire field of environmental engineering. Num Pages: 704 pages, Illustrations. BIC…Classification: RN; TQS. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 259 x 188 x 33. Weight in Grams: 1290. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 346,65
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xiv + 690 Illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 373,21
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xiv + 690 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 415,48
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This book covers the fundamentals of environmental engineering and applications in water quality, air quality, and hazardous waste management. It begins by describing the fundamental principles that serve as the foundation of the entire field of environmental engineering. Num Pages: 704 pages, Illustrations. BIC…Classification: RN; TQS. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 259 x 188 x 33. Weight in Grams: 1290. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.