Nat trotman (49 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Haunted: Contemporary Photography, Video, Performance
Trotman, Nat,Phelan, Peggy,Blessing, Jennifer,Saltzman, Lisa,Spector, Nancy
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,32
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Haunted: Contemporary Photography, Video, Performance
Spector, Nancy,Saltzman, Lisa,Phelan, Peggy,Blessing, Jennifer,Trotman, Nat
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,89
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Haunted: Contemporary Photography, Video, Performance
Spector, Nancy,Saltzman, Lisa,Phelan, Peggy,Blessing, Jennifer,Trotman, Nat
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

Haunted: Contemporary Photography, Video, Performance
Trotman, Nat,Blessing, Jennifer,Phelan, Peggy,Saltzman, Lisa,Spector, Nancy
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,84
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,78
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Oriignal blind stamped cloth, dust jacket, richly illusrated in colour and b/w, 4to.

Haunted: Contemporary Photography, Video, Performance
Trotman, Nat; Blessing, Jennifer; Phelan, Peggy; Saltzman, Lisa; Spector, Nancy
- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,79
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,04
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 38,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,37
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.
Editorial: Deutsche Guggenheim 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover with clear plastic dustjacket 126 pages; in German and English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 288 pages. Monograph published in conjuction with a major retrospective at the Guggenheim Museum that ran September 26, 2008 through January 7, 2009. Features an essay by Jennifer Blessing, an introduction to the plates by Nat Trotman and interviews of Opie b…y Russell Ferguson from 1996, 2000, and 2007. Includes 237 illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, bibliography, and a checklist. A clean and tight near fine copy in photo illustrated boards with some bumping to the base of the spine and in a near fine dust jacket with the same bumping. Otherwise a very fresh copy of what remains one of the best books on Opie.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
(Photography) Catherine Opie, Dorothy Allison, Jennifer Blessing, Russell Ferguson, Nat Trotman
- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 45,39
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. This comprehensive new exhibition catalog, published to accompany the major mid-career survey of Catherine Opie's work @ the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NYC,(2008-2009) is the first to gather all of the artist's key projects to date in a single volume. Opie is best known for her subtle but… potent portraits of people from the queer communities of Los Angeles and San Francisco. In this definitive volume, each of Opie's series - among them Portraits, Freeways, Domestic, Icehouses, & In and Around Home - is reproduced in full color plates alongside works that are not displayed in the exhibition. Illus., 272 color.

Editorial: Deutsche Guggenheim, Berlin 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino UnidoColin Martin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Qto., 126 pages, illustrated in colour. The text is in both English and German. A Fine copy in dust jacket, which also looks a new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 63,20
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
Dorothy Allison; Jennifer Blessing; Nat Trotman; Russell Ferguson
- Tapa dura
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Star Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Jacket has some soiling, scuffing. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
Opie, Catherine ; text by Jennifer Blessing, Nat Trotman, Dorothy Allison
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,95
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback, large landscape 4to, 288pp, numerous illustrations, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9780892073764.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 62,30
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very good hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. No markings.
Editorial: NY: Solomon R Guggenheim Museum 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 63,99
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have water damaged or broken binding. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 63,99
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: El Gato de Papel, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaEl Gato de Papel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 70,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover in FINE condition with no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. All pages clean without any markings or folds. Minimal shelf wear. Actual book is pictured. See images provided. Synopsis: Paying tribute to an artistic partnership of more than 30 years, this richly illustrated book explores Pe…ter Fischli and David Weiss's acclaimed and influential body of work, known for its sly humor and profound meditations on the everyday.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: PKRD, Cardiff, , Reino UnidoPKRD
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,75
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. No damage, markings or signs of use. 2010 hardback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
Dorothy Allison; Jennifer Blessing; Nat Trotman; Russell Ferguson (Catherine Opie)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuter Print
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,20
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Fine hardcover in a Fine dust jacket. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap. Illustrated throughout.

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
Dorothy Allison; Jennifer Blessing; Nat Trotman; Russell Ferguson
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,20
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Catherine Opie American Photographer Guggenheim Museum 2008 First Edition HB ISBN 9780892073757 NEW, dustjacket protected in archival mylar. 288 pp. Published in conjunction with the Guggenheim exhibition. This is a large, heavy book which will require additional postage for expedited and…international sales.

Catherine Opie: American Photographer
Dorothy Allison; Jennifer Blessing; Nat Trotman; Russell Ferguson
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 71,20
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Catherine Opie American Photographer Guggenheim Museum 2008 First Edition HB ISBN 9780892073757 NEW, dustjacket protected in archival mylar. 288 pp. Published in conjunction with the Guggenheim exhibition. This is a large, heavy book which will require a…dditional postage for expedited and international sales.