Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second River Healthcare Press (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 1936406012 ISBN 13: 9781936406012
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second River Healthcare Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936406012 ISBN 13: 9781936406012
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880483539 ISBN 13: 9780880483537
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second River Healthcare Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936406012 ISBN 13: 9781936406012
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second River Healthcare Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936406012 ISBN 13: 9781936406012
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226568571 ISBN 13: 9780226568577
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226568571 ISBN 13: 9780226568577
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physician Executives, 2006
ISBN 10: 0924674997 ISBN 13: 9780924674990
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s75A ) There is some very minimal shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physician Executives, 2006
ISBN 10: 0924674997 ISBN 13: 9780924674990
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physician Executives, 2006
ISBN 10: 0924674997 ISBN 13: 9780924674990
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physician Executives, 2006
ISBN 10: 0924674997 ISBN 13: 9780924674990
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physician Executives, 2006
ISBN 10: 0924674997 ISBN 13: 9780924674990
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874800722 ISBN 13: 9780874800722
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION*** ***CLEAN PAGES***Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874800722 ISBN 13: 9780874800722
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. Fences have many purposes, including security, privacy, and ornamentation, but not all wooden fences are alike. Do you want a rustic post-and-board fence or a colonial white picket fence? Do you need a gate for the driveway or a trellis for the roses? With some thought and planning, the fence you build can both fulfill your needs and enhance your property. George Nash describes the many types of wooden fencing and recommends certain kinds of wood (all common hardwoods, he says, are generally unsuitable, as they swell, warp, and rot too easily). He also tells how to apply for a building permit, develop a site plan, establish the level line, lay out, build, and maintain all the parts of the fence. It's one of the best references available on the subject, and certainly the most beautiful.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linrose Pub. Co, Fresno, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0944194338 ISBN 13: 9780944194331
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear, jacket has light rubbing, clean copy.
Publicado por Sett Dey & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 082135485X ISBN 13: 9780821354858
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780821354858.
Publicado por The Belknap Press of Harvard University, Cambridge, 1967
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG++ in VG+ dust jacket. First edition. Hardcover with very light wear, clean, tightly bound unmrked. Light wear to to dust jacket, not price-clipped. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.