Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Accord Publishing, a division of Andrews McMeel, 2010
ISBN 10: 0740798006 ISBN 13: 9780740798009
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Accord Publishing, a Division of Andrews McMe, 2010
ISBN 10: 0740798006 ISBN 13: 9780740798009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible covers. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. A brown flexible board case with aluminum screws houses this facsimile diary, nearly new condition with a couple of tiny imperfections to the cover, nice gift copy.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. American First. Facsimile of a diary kept by Leslie Ann Nash from 1947-1954 when she served as magager of the Parisian jazz club Aerobleu; some edge wear to light boards; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0841220913 ISBN 13: 9780841220911
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. The author was manager of the Parisien jazz nightclub Aerobleu, and this is a verbatim reproduction of her handwritten (very legible) of the diary she kept during the years 1947-1950. The binding resembles a notebook with a metal clasp. Fine condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1997, first printing, numbers line starts with 1 Hardcover in full cloth wrap-around covers with screws with no DJ as issued. . Condition new, square tight and clean book, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder.Small 4to, 108 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, DC, U.S.A, 1991
ISBN 10: 0841220913 ISBN 13: 9780841220911
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Numerous figures and tables. Minor soiling to white cover, softening to tail of spine, minor chipping to bottom corner of front cover and top corner of back cover, light bump to bottom corner of back cover, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282656 ISBN 13: 9780312282653
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Clean tight and square. NO markings. Little shelf wear to edge of boards and jacket. Price clipped jacket.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Unpaginated reproduction of diary within boards. (SL#168).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy with a crease on the title page. Cardboard cover with a foldover flap with a screw holder. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #34.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817466 ISBN 13: 9780811817462
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Aerobleu: Martini Diaries by Leslie Ann Nash, Discovered and introduced by Alston Chase. Published by Chronicle Books, 1997 ? First Edition / First Printing with full number line. Book Condition / Dust Jacket Condition: Book: Near Fine; Unusual long, narrow format designed to resemble a restaurant wine list. Bound with punched aluminum binding posts. Pages clean and crisp with minimal handling wear. Binding tight and secure. No writing, stains, or markings observed. Case: Very Good +; Original aluminum presentation box present. Light surface wear and faint rubbing consistent with normal handling. Structure intact and visually attractive. (see photos) Printing Identification Note: Chronicle Books produced this title as a design-forward specialty volume, intentionally packaged in a wine-list style format with aluminum binding and metal presentation box. These elements are part of the original publication and not later additions. Aerobleu Martini Diaries is a witty, design-driven cocktail book presenting fictional diary entries chronicling a stylish martini drinker's nightlife experiences. Introduced by writer Alston Chase, the book blends humor, cocktail culture, and playful storytelling in a distinctive wine-list format housed in an aluminum case.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282656 ISBN 13: 9780312282653
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edtion in a mylar jacket cover. NOT a remainder copy.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Publicado por Chronicle Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0811817865. Trade Paperback. Bound in two-ring binder with hard textured cardboard slipcover. Very good condition book, with good condition slip cover, due to heavy rubs and dings on top edge of slipcover, minor rubs on slipcover faces. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312282656 ISBN 13: 9780312282653
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. 236 pages; heavily and beautifully illustrated in color and in black and white. Reproductions of images of early Tiffany pieces. Leslie Nash's father Arthur developed Favrile Glass; Leslie was the director of various Tiffany Furnace operations. So, much of this book is firsthand not only in the writing but in its images, too. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to. Language: ENG.
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1997
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. brown boards hinged at top, 4.25 x 10 inches, 53 leaves, illustrations in color, aluminum slipcase Fictitious diary of Bohemian life in post-WWII Paris. With martini recipes attributed to notable figures of the era. Some scuffing to boards and metal case but about very good.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 9.5" x 11.25", 236 pp. Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / minor ruffling on top of bright dust jacket.
Librería: Reading Room Books, Kilmarnock, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco CA; Chronicle Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811817865 ISBN 13: 9780811817868
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFacsimile of hand written diary, very good with brown cloth cover with closing clip. Unpaginated. A verbatim reproduction of the diary of Leslie Ann Nash "Nash" during the years 1947-1954 when she served as manager of the Parisian jazz nightclub "Aerobleu".
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1997
Librería: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine Slipcase. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Collection of 26 martini recipes from Aerobleu's musicians and patrons. Aerobleu was a legendary jazz club which flourished in post-war Paris for a short period. Owned by Max Morgan, featured performances by Dizzy Gillespie, Miles Davis, Django Reinhardt, and other great jazz musicians and was the stomping grounds of the likes of Jean-Paul Sartre, Humphrey Bogart, Ernest Hemingway, Picasso, and others. Morgan disappeared mysteriously in Havana in the late 1950s. Tight, bright, and unmarred. Slipcase bright and clean. Brown textured paper boards, silver gilt lettering, aluminum slipcase. Narrow oblong 8vo. np. Illus. (color plates).
Publicado por San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1997, 1997
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition with a 1 in the number line; narrow small 4to.; paper covered boards, hardcover in a metal slipcase; color illustrations; boards are sunned else very good in a rubbed metal slipcase.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Publications, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462533833 ISBN 13: 9781462533831
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A complete guide to an innovative, research-based brief treatment specifically developed for service members and veterans, this book combines clinical wisdom and in-depth knowledge of military culture. Adaptive disclosure is designed to help those struggling in the aftermath of traumatic war-zone experiences, including life threat, traumatic loss, and moral injury, the violation of closely held beliefs or codes. Detailed guidelines are provided for assessing clients and delivering individualized interventions that integrate emotion-focused experiential strategies with elements of cognitive-behavioral therapy (CBT). Reproducible handouts can be downloaded and printed in a convenient 8 1/2" x 11" size.