Nancy mcclelland (209 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,86
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2005
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,07
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,66
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 288 pages; good condition; spine slightl;y shaken; light rubbing and edgewear to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,18
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean/intact.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust Jacket Is Torn, Some Spine And Top Edge Missing. Gray Cloth Cover Had Worn Edges. Pages Are Bright And Unmarked, Good Binding, Foxed Edges, Clean Plates.
Editorial: Bonanza Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Bonanza Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Bonanza Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Bonanza Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Bonanza Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarie Hartman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,66
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Revised. Good grey HB in good dj. Jacket shows edgewear, chipping along top back. 173 pp, indexed and illustrated with 202 b/w photographs. PO gift tag scotch taped ffep. Non-fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Bound in black cloth titled in gold on spine. Contains 346 illustrations, 236 of which are in color. Photographic frontispiece. Indexed, 288 pp. Black pictorial dust jacket. Book and jacket are both in fine condition with minimal shelving wear. Full ref…und if not satisfied.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J.B.Lippincott & Co, Philadelphia 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. revised editon; beige c w/brown titles lit w3ar at extremities;173 clean, unmarked pages/index. 202 b/w Illustratikons from Photos (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, New York 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 288 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priori…ty orders. *** "In the Deco Style unashamedly celebrates the most deliberately elaborate of twentieth-century decorative styles: Art Deco. The sheer diversity and brilliance of the achievements of both interior designers and architects who have contributed to the Deco style are beautifully illustrated in a visual history linked by the commentaries of leading experts from London and New York. Art Deco developed from a characteristically French image of luxury and refinement. Like Art Nouveau, it was not a totally homogeneous style and a number of design characteristics which came later to be known as 'Deco' were subsequent developments of the essentially French style most interesting among these was the burgeoning Streamline Moderne in the United States, in which Modernist and Deco elements mingled dramatically. In its purest forms, however, Art Deco was essentially a pursuit of refinement, often through the use of exotic and unusual materials: rich woods, novel veneers or inlays and lustrous lacquers. Later American designers were also to bring similar elaboration to the use of metal in some of the most notable interiors of thirties New York. Indeed the Deco phenomenon, far from declining after the famous 1925 Paris exhibition, continued through the thirties and forties in America and received the accolade of a revival on both sides of the Atlantic in the early seventies. This is the first book to treat Deco as an ongoing phenomenon, as susceptible to revival and adaptation as all the great decorative styles of the past. With 346 illustrations, 236 in colour. / Dan Klein is Head of the Twentieth-Century Decorative Arts Department at Christie's, the London auction house. He previously owned a gallery in London, and is a collector of contemporary European studio glass. He is author of a number of publications on aspects of twentieth-century decorative arts. Nancy McClelland is Vice-President in charge of Modern Decorative Arts at Christie's, New York. Malcolm Haslam was formerly a dealer in decorative arts in London. He has written extensively on the subject and his books include Marks and Monograms of the Modern Movement and a major work on the surrealists." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Introduction, by Dan Klein; The Origins of Deco, by Malcolm Haslam; A Deco World, by Malcolm Haslam; Deco and the Modern Vision, by Malcolm Haslam; American Deco, by Nancy McClelland; Mass Production, by Nancy McClelland; Deco Revival, by Nancy McClelland. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Georgetown Houses Of The Federal Period Washington, D. C. 1780-1830
Davis, Deering; Dorsey, Stephen P. ; Hall, Ralph Cole; Foreword by Nancy McClelland
Editorial: Architectural Book Publishing Company, New York 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ has heavy rubbing, and wear around edges. DJ has tape in a few spots. DJ has been price clipped, but is in a mylar cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Clean tight and square. NO markings. Little shelf wear to edge of boards and jacket. Price clipped jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,88
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 15,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. xiii 174 pp., maps, b/w photographs throughout. Cover shows wear to one spine tip.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,42
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William R. Scott, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaErika Wallington
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With black & white illustrations, a bibliography and index. xxix, 364 pages. 4to. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Very Good.
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Co
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 288 pp, introduction, 1. The Origins of Deco by Malcolm Haslam; 2. Deco World by Malcolm Haslam; 3. Deco and the Modern Vision by Malcolm Haslam; 4. American Deco by Nancy McClelland; 5. Mass Production by Nancy McClel…land; 6. Deco Revival by Nancy McClelland; bibliography, index, acknowledgments with 346 illustrations, including 236 in colour. First Edition, 1996. "This is the first book to treat Deco as an ongoing phenomenon, as susceptible to revival and adaptation as all the great decorative styles of the past. The style unashamedl celebrates the most deliberately elaborate of the twentieth-century decorative styles. The sheer density and brilliance of the achievements of both interior designers and architects who have contributed to the Deco style are beautifully illustrated in a visual history linked by the commentaties of leading experts." from the jacket flap. Not Price Clipped. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Size: Square 4to. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino UnidoTrinders' Fine Tools
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good, See Description. None. 288 pages, 346 illustrations, 236 in colour. Bibliography. Soft covers, slight delamination at cover corners, otherwise very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,09
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,09
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.