Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (edition First Edition First Printing), 1994
ISBN 10: 0465028772 ISBN 13: 9780465028771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1994 First Edition First Printing All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0867090731 ISBN 13: 9780867090734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0867090731 ISBN 13: 9780867090734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy with minor wear at edges of spine. Small crease in corner of back cover. LS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0465028772 ISBN 13: 9780465028771
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Canada/Prentice Hall, Toronto, 2008
ISBN 10: 0205497217 ISBN 13: 9780205497218
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Canadian Edition. Very Good Copy. (see picture) 808 pages including index.Some mild highlighting in Chapter 11.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1990 Paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Sticker removed from back cover.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, 1994
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Honey/Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego/New York/London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0152007830 ISBN 13: 9780152007836
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Lester, Bryan Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Designed for young readers, but a delight for bibliophiles of all ages, this pop-up book traces this history of printing from the days of Johannes Gutenberg & his invention. Paper engineering by Bruce Foster, from painting originally executed in oil on gessoed board. Bookplate inside front cover from an original engraving by Thevet from 1584. A FIRST EDITION, First Printing from1995, this oblong hardcover has decorative black paper over boards lettered in bright copper gilt to front & spine. Condition is Fine: just about as clean & crisp & bright as Brand New! All pop-ups fully functional. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping if ordered by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next day.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better lot of two original 9.5 x 12.5 Portfolio Inserts. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A four page education guide in VGF or better condition. Book.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 mini lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Pearson Canada, Toronto, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205428878 ISBN 13: 9780205428878
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) Very minor edgewear on the front bottom.407 pages. All clean.
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better lot of four original 9.5 x 12.5 Portfolio Inserts. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1968
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better lot of five 11 x 14 stills. Includes rare caption sheet! Photographic Image.