Nancy e waxler (17 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS UNREAD. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. New ptg edition. Very good, ink on bottom edge of pages, 323pp.
Editorial: Jason Aronson, New York 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Lightly Rubbed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,87
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to DJ edges. No markings in book. This important work reports on an experimental study investigating families with normal children as contrasted with those having schizophrenic children. The purposes of the study are twofold: to de…velop experimental techniques appropriate for the investigation of interaction in natural groups; and to investigate a problem posed in clinical psychiatric reports, i.e. the extent to which family patterns are related to the occurrence of schizophrenia in a child. 436pp.

Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 1968
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Boards have some minor wear. Content has light toning, pen front endpaper, 436pp. No DJ.

Social Contexts of Health, Illness, and Patient Care
Elliot G. Mishler; Lorna R. Amarasingham; Samuel D. Osherson; Stuart t. Hauser; Nancy E. Waxler; Ramsay Liem
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,05
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Wiley Series in Psychology for Practicing Clinicians; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.
Editorial: Jason Aronson 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,79
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; reprint of a 1968 copyright; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and a few small edge tears, with former owner's name written on front.

Cross-Cultural Caring : A Handbook for Health Professionals
Waxler-Morrison, Nancy (EDT); Anderson, Joan M. (EDT); Richardson, Elizabeth (EDT); Chambers, Natalie A. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cross-Cultural Caring : A Handbook for Health Professionals
Waxler-Morrison, Nancy (EDT); Anderson, Joan M. (EDT); Richardson, Elizabeth (EDT); Chambers, Natalie A. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,57
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Jason Aronson. 1975. 1975
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Wie neu. XI, 323 Seiten. Originalkunstleder mit Umschlag. Umschlag berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - This important new work reports an experimental study investigating families with normal children as contrasted with those having schizophrenic children. The purposes of the study are twofold: to develop experimental t…echniques appropriate for the investigation of interaction in natural groups; and to investigate a problem posed in clinical psychiatric reports, i.e., the extent to which family patterns are related to the occurrence of schizophrenia in a child. The methodological concern led to the development and refinement of a number of techniques used in the study of small ad hoc groups. Methods for eliciting interaction in a family, for recording this interaction, and for reliably coding and analyzing the data in ways appropriate to families are presented in detail. These techniques-along with an elaborate experimental design that includes two types of schizophrenic patients, both male and female children, parental interaction with the patient child and one of his siblings, and normal families-utilized as controls, allowed for detailed and reliable statements about the differences between families in expressions of affect, power strategies, disruptive styles of speech, and responsiveness. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Cross-Cultural Caring : A Handbook for Health Professionals
Waxler-Morrison, Nancy (EDT); Anderson, Joan M. (EDT); Richardson, Elizabeth (EDT); Chambers, Natalie A. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,65
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cross-Cultural Caring : A Handbook for Health Professionals
Waxler-Morrison, Nancy (EDT); Anderson, Joan M. (EDT); Richardson, Elizabeth (EDT); Chambers, Natalie A. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,88
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York u.a., John Wiley & Sons. 1968. 1968
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Wie neu. Gr. 8°. X, 1 Blatt, 436 Seiten. Originalleinen mit Umschlag (= Wiley Series in Psychology for Practicing Clinicians). Umschlag berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - Family Interaction Processes and Schizophrenia. Elliot G. Mishler and Nancy E. Waxier -- Patterns of Role Dominance and Conflict in Parents of Schizo…phrenic Patients. Amerigo Farina -- The Parents of the Schizophrenic. Daniel V. Caputo -- Resolution of Intrafamilial Role Conflict in Families of Schizophrenic Patients: Thought Disturbance. Paul M. Lerner -- Interaction in Families with a Schizophrenic Child. Henry L. Lennard, Arnold Bernstein and Maurice R. Beaulieu -- The Father of the Schizophrenic: The Function of a Peripheral Role. Frances E. Cheek -- Family Interaction with Schizophrenics and Their Siblings. Shlomo Sharan (Singer) -- A Comparative Study of Families of Schizophrenics, Delinquents and Normals. James R. Stabenau, Joe Tupin, Martha Werner and William Pollin -- Individual Thinking and Family Interaction. A Study of Pattern Recognition and Hypothesis Testing in Families of Normals, Character Disorders and Schizophrenics. David Reiss. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 436pp. Owner stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly else fine in fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of wear. A nice copy.
Editorial: John Wiley & Sons New York, 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 16. 436 Seiten. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Umschlag mit Randläsuren, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Editorial: Año 1968. 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Leerlibros, El Escorial, M, EspañaLeerlibros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 595,00
Envío por EUR 67,10Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa dura. 436 páginas. Deslucido. Subrayado con lápiz.