Naismith grace devlin john c (66 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.…Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustra…dor).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 266 pp., Illustrated by Roger Tory Peterson; foreword by Elliot Richardson. Illus. with photos & by RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. large tear in middle of front cover dust jacket very near spine, smaller rip near left of top edge. another halfway on top edge of dj back cover. some other wear along dj edges. bending on inside flaps. book plate first blank page. -rw. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition. Ownership plate on the FEP. Clean text, tight binding. The d.j has some edge wear and is clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

World of Roger Tory Peterson, The: An Authorized Biography
Devlin, John C. & Grace Naismith / Elliot Richardson, foreword
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 266 pages + 3 sections of glossy b/w & color plates; contents unmarked; b/w illustrations; gilt lettering on blue cover; shelf wear / darkening to edges of color illustrated dj. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador). Hardcover (dj).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has light edge wear. Illustrated by Peterson, Roger Tory (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Times Books, (1977)., New York 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,55
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's name in pencil, green offset on one illustration, Very Good, in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavender Path Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, 266 pages in very good condition with very good dustjacket covered by clear mylar jacket. Orginal jacket is price clipped and has light wear on edges. Previous owner's bookplate in book. Illustrated with photos and color reproductions of his paint…ings. A fascinating look inside the life of this very private man. .; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Roger Tory Peterson (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Optimum, (1977)., Montreal, Canada 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Canadian Edition. Very Good Plus in Very Good Dust Jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: VG+. Good VG. First Edition. Authorized biography of acclaimed ornithologist, artist and author, Roger Tory Peterson. Foreword by Elliot Richardson ; paintings and ill. by Roger Tory Peterson. xxi, 266 pages, [14] leaves of plates : illustrations ; 25 cm. Bright, clean interior. Ink gift inscription to the ffep… otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding, no wear to the cloth. Laminated dustjacket, by publisher, shows a price-clip and some light wear to the top edge. Weight, 706g. Size: 24cm. Roger Tory Peterson (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Second Printing. Very Good/Very Good- Condition. Dust jacket has a small closed tear that was repaired with tape and corners are lightly worn. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. Second printing. ; Height: 9.5 Inches,…Length: 6.5 Inches, Weight: 1 Pounds, Width: 1.1 Inches; 266 pages. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Times Books/Heny Holt and Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoe Staats, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. From the Foreword: "Roger Tory Peterson's field guides and the other books which bear his name have instructed millions of people in the richness of the natural world. If we were to single out his most important contribution, would it be these remark…able books? His brilliantly life-like portraits of birds? His extraordinary effectiveness as a spokesman for conservation and the environment? His greatest contribution, I believe, is the sum of these - our enlarged awareness." llustrated with black-and-white photos and color illustrations. Fine (slightly bumped rear corners), in blue cloth, in near-fine (2" front gutter tear repaired inside jacket; no paper loss), mylar-protected dust jacket. NFBS1. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, staining to jacket, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Optimum Publishing Company, Montreal, Canada 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Canadian Edition. An authorized biography. Foreword by Elliot Richardson. Lavishly illustrated with Peterson's drawings and color reproductions of his paintings and a section of photographs, 266 pages. Clean unmarked copy, dust jacket has a few short… closed edge tears, dj flaps creased, dj now in a new protective mylar sleeve. Roger Tory Peterson (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,72
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

The World of Roger Tory Peterson: An Authorized Biography
Devlin, John C.; Naismith, Grace; Richardson, Elliot [foreword]
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, DJ price-clipped and has edgewear, color and b&w illus. Peterson, Roger Tory [illustrator] (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. Dust jacket flaps sellotaped to pastedowns. Illustrated by Roger Tory Peterson Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; foreword by Elliot Richardson; NY Times Books; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, soiling, and shelf wear, with price clipped. Illus. With Photos & By RTP (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Reino UnidoWestwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1977. Times Books, New York, 1977. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text. Absolutley superb illustrations. Jacket has shelf wear, creases, tears. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010604. Roger Tory Peterson (ilustrador).…N/A.