Nail olin w (16 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Capital Printing Company 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Olin W. Nail, Elgin, TX, USA 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Minus. No Jacket. The story of Methodism in Texas during the past one hundred years, 1834-1934. Moderate cover wear, text intact, but damp staining (largely in the margins) at front and rear of book. 801 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Austin, Texas 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Limited edition of 3,000 copies . Book is clean and tight, spine is bumped. Dust jacket has creases on the middle and shelf wear on edges, especially corners and there is sticker residue at the top front corner. 25 authors wrote essays on Tex

  • Editorial: Olin W. Nail

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Decorative raised boards. Ex-library. Shaken with a cocked spine. Boards are edge worn and rubbed. Else good. 801 pages. 801 pp.

  • Editorial: Olin W. Nail, Elgin, TX 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good with shelf wear. no dust jacket. Centennial edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rev. Olin W. Nail, Elgin, Texas 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhiting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Brown leatherette with embossed titles and graphics. Shelf and corner wear, some foxing to the edges of the page block, occasional foxing to the pages, and a previous owner's address label on the title page. 798 pages plus a section of ads. Numerous illustrations.

  • Editorial: S.W. Texas Conference 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, Estados Unidos de AmericaHill Country Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. Cover is insect damaged, stained and soiled. Tape on spine, back, and front cover. Light soiling on outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight.

  • Editorial: Southwest Texas Conference, Methodist Church, Austin, Texas 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. On half title inscription " As an expression of our high regard and of our prayer, we dedicate this volume to our friend. Mrs. H. D. Long. Edw. B and Mrs. Lydia McCulley. Pastor & wife. " Ends of spine are bumped. Has errata page in back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tal

  • Editorial: Southwest Texas Conference of the Metho 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,66

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 246 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in white and black on front and spine. No dj. Prev owner's name on ffep, cloth darkened at spine and top of front and back cover.

  • Editorial: Rev. Olin W. Nail, Elgin, TX 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1934 Edition. previous owner's info inside front cover.

  • Editorial: The Southwest Texas Conference, Methodist Church, San Antonio, Texas 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. BR4 - A hardcover book SIGNED by author on the front free endpaper in very good condition in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has moderate to significant chipping/open tears on the corners, upper sides opposite the spine, some on the spine,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: THE SOUTHWEST TEXAS CONFERENCE 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 41,78

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS RUBBED AND APPEARS GRUBBY WITH STAINS ACROSS BOTH SIDES. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE EDGES ARE SCUFFED AND THE SPINE IS CREASED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE BUMPED. THE PAGE EDGES ARE YELLOWED WITH SOME FOXING. THE FRONT INSIDE COVER AND FFEP ARE YELLOWED WITH FOXING. THE

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Olin W. Nail/Capital Printing Co., Austin, TX 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. 528pp.+index; HB blue w/gilt; slight rub; PON,pastedwn.&half-title; clean,tight pgs. DJ gray w/blue-pic.cover; slight rub w/wear on edges. "Today, in 1961, we look back upon 147 years since Methodism cave to Texas." illus.

  • Editorial: Southwest Conference of the Methodist Church, San Antonio, TX 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is clean and tight, signed by author on front flyleaf. Pages have tanned. Dust jacket is ripped and torn with a large chip out of bottom of spine and along top. History with lots of photos and names. Has small errata slip in back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pag

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 842. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l