Publicado por Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1964
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A story where love, hate and strong passions are rolled up through an exciting trial. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Publicado por E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Panther, 1973
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. A very good plus paperback. 1973 reprint.
Publicado por dell, 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. S-12 very good, creases paperback,
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1960
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Translated by Maurice Michael. Ex-university library marks, sunned covers and spine; lightly toned pages; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 220907.
Publicado por dell, 1964
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 3756 very good paperback,
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1960
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; wrapped; glued inside the covers. Translated by Maurice Michael. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 226605.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1961
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Translated by Maurice Michael. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear; lightly toned pages; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 220908.
Publicado por Dutton
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1963
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth boards, black titles to spine. Stated 1st edition, 1963. Light edge wear, bumped and lightly scuffed spine ends. Solid binding. Clean, unmarked pages. DJ has mild wear, faded and tanned, scuffed at spine ends. Nice copy all in Very Good condition.
Publicado por dell, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. X-17 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. The powerful story of a young man caught between love and lust! ** Nordic erotic adventure on Dell, book 4644. Spine roll from repetitive reading, though remains well intact. Half-inch tear on front cover top. Teal dyed page edges. Packed and shipped with care.
Publicado por Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLizenzausgabe 574 S 19x12cm, OHLdr, farbiger Kopfschnitt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co, New York
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Publicado por dell, 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. S-12 near fine, tiny corner crease paperback,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Lesering
Librería: Buchwolf 1887, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleder. Condición: Gut. Zustand: Buch kommt aus tierfreien Nichtraucher-Haushalt. Sauber mit Gebrauchspuren. Original-Coverbild, keine Eselsohren, keine Textmarkierungen, Buchrücken/Ecken und Kanten können Gebrauchspuren aufweisen. -- Versand Inland als Maxibrief Euro 3,10.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1963
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition; First Printing. 1963 Dutton HC/DJ 1st US edition. Square snug and neat. No marks. Bright and neat dust jacket with just mild shelf rub at edges/ NF/VG; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; Square snug copy in original pictorial dust jacket. No marks. Light dust spotting to page block edges. Dust jacket uniformly bright with light rub at edges and mild shelf soiling to the white areas of the jacket design. VG/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panther Books, Great Britain, 1968
Librería: Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Trade pbk, sun tanned pages due to age. Good clean copy, contents & card covers. A motorbike trip from Norway to Paris via Nazi Germany.Translated from the Norwegian by Maurice Michael.
Publicado por Dell, 1962
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Light shelf wear to covers with fold mark on front cover bottom corner tip. 352pp.
Publicado por Bonniers Folkbibliotek, Stockholm, 1958
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Probably First Edition. SWED015485, LIVEZEY beige papered hb w/design to both boards, slight wear and scuff to head/heel of spine and bottom corners, faint foxing to foredges and end pgs, o/wise bright and crisp, firm 421pp, IN SWEDISH; Oversattning av Pelle Fritz-Crone; Norska originalets titel: LASSO RUNDT FRU LUNA.
Publicado por Rufer Verlag, Gütersloh
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 Seiten, geheftet, Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint. Condición: vg+. vg+ 1st Panther 1968 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 247 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Lesering
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. B3796-262 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Lesering
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. B3844-97 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co, 1960
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E.P. Dutton & Co, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light bumps to the corners. Dust jacket is very good with a few small nicks to the spine and very light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Dutton, 1963
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dutton, 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped on left flap.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie and Rockliff, London, 1966
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 2,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Somewhat Worn, Brown Spots. First English. Translated from Norwegian.
Publicado por 1965 Verlag Bertelsmann, 1965
Librería: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Alemania
EUR 1,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 224 575 Seiten.