Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735025 ISBN 13: 9780781735025
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: LWW Pub Date: 2/26/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735025 ISBN 13: 9780781735025
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris Corporation, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0738840726 ISBN 13: 9780738840727
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. TEXT UNMARKED, crease to front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 0263265633 ISBN 13: 9780263265637
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eighth issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 16 short stories Takeo Yoshikawa: Success at Pearl Harbor by Jules Archer, The Magic Pebble by Matt Curtis Waldroop, Sabotage by P.E. Halycon, Seaman Jack's by Percy Spurlark Parker, Incident in Cuba by Herbert Harris, Sense of Justice by Robert Cittadino, Backup by Edward Wellen, The Spy Who Came in with a Cold by J.F. Peirce, Evensong by Francis Nevins, Jr., The Best Laid Plans. by Ben Luckhardt, Searching for the Edelweiss by Walter Dean Myers, The Inspector's Small Frustration by C.K. Chandler, The Perfect Shot by A.W. Whitworth, The Defenestration of Prague by Josh Pachter, On File. by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735025 ISBN 13: 9780781735025
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por manor, 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. good, creases, store stamp inside paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453768688 ISBN 13: 9781453768686
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Manor Books 12215, 1976
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good to Very Good. 1st Printing. A good to very good paperback ( edgewear , light crease on front cover ).
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- A five-day frolic on a super luxury liner turns into a nightmare of death at sea. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781735025 ISBN 13: 9780781735025
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780781735025.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453833935 ISBN 13: 9781453833933
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parenthese / Moak Printing Co, Inc., 1975
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing of Volume 1 Number 4. Includes works by Paul Auster, Barbara Guest, Fairfield Porter, John Hollander and others. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is tight and square. Covers show some light edgewear and are also slightly shelf rubbed. From the collection of the Gotham Book Mart.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Poverty Law Center, 2019
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. 2019 staple bound single issue magazine. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Publicado por University Press of Sewanee, 1975
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are worn and scuffed, especially around edges. Spine is creased and bumped. Some discoloration/dirtiness on back wrapper. Corners of wrappers are starting to curl. Good otherwise. 217 pages. 217 pp.
Publicado por Manor Books Inc., USA., 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Painted cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 221 pages."One night a group of teenagers, sitting by the ocean, heard a strange, lone howl. Before they realized the danger, a pack of vicious dogs attacked - mauling and maiming one of the boys while his friends watched in hopeless horror." >> cover scuffing; minor vertical creasing to front cover near spine; stain to lower edge of backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The Ronald Press Company, 1944
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Inscribed and SIGNED by Author on FEP and BEP, No DJ. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Viola da Gamba Society of America, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A., 2007
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Dunford, A Portrait of the Musician Marin Marais by Jean Dieu dit Saint-Jean in the Museu in the Chateau of Blois, trans. Robert A. Green. Myers, Renaissance Viol Tunings: A Reconsideration. Woodfield, Recent Research on the Viol. Reviews by MacCracken, Morton, Kyprianides. ; 8.25" tall; 59 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Manor Books, NY, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Good with rubbing to covers, small horizontal tears across spine paper, readers creases to spine, light toning to inside covers and pages. See photos sr 4/2.
Publicado por Novello & Co Ltd, 1945
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Rollo H Myers "The Strange Case of Erik Satie" / Frank Ferneyhough "Forming a Music Club" / Harrow Philharmonic Soci5/ George F Linstead "Herbert Thompson (1856-1945) / W R Anderson"Round About Radio" / William McNaught "'Peter Grimes'" / Academy and College Notes (M13).
Librería: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Cindi Myers Harlequin - 01/12/2018 Livres Littérature érotique et sentimentale 3,00 ? Comme Neuf Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal ? Suivi ? Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo ? Chronopost ? Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeurAu dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis.photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande.Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'Oise Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60000).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1989
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 86 + pp. Winter 1988-89, Vol. 2, No. 1 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Some stains on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453768688 ISBN 13: 9781453768686
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453768688 ISBN 13: 9781453768686
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453768688 ISBN 13: 9781453768686
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Manor Books, 1976
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1976. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Sticker to front cover.
Publicado por Boston: Chase Gallery, 2006, 1906
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Original covers, approximately 8x10 inches, 13 pp, illustrated with color photographs of the exhibits. Softcover, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. No copies on OCLC. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran, 1934
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume I only. Near fine book and jacket.