EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Wirtschaft ohne Wunder (Economy without Miracles), by various contributors; L. Einaudi, F. A. Hayek, W. Röpke, A. Rüstow, F. Baudhin, L. Erhard, H. D. Gideonse, F. Nemschak, J. Rueff, P. Baffi, F. W. Meyer, C. Mötteli, R. Mueller, V. Muthesius, E. Welter. Published by Eugen Rentsch, Zurich, 1953 first edition. (Volkswirtschaftliche Studien für das schweizerische Institut für Auslandsforschung - Economic Studies for the Swiss Institute for Foreign Research). A good light blue cloth hardback with dustjacket. Jacket a little toned to top edge and spine. Dustjacket shelf-worn and frayed with some discoloration and fading to spine. Text block is clean and bright throughout. 359pp + 1pp. Text in German. Dimensions: Approx 220mm high x 148mm wide x 28mm deep. Weight: Approximately 560g (unpacked).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muthesius Kunsthochschule, 2023
ISBN 10: 3948359393 ISBN 13: 9783948359393
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; 9783948359393.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Georg Koch, München, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito200 S. m. zahlr. Abb., 4°, OKart. (Kopfschnitt gebräunt, Seitenschnitt leicht gebräunt) Versand per Deutsche Post /DHL. Vorkasse grundsätzlich vorbehalten. BECAUSE OF THE EPR REGULATION NO SHIPPIMG POSSIBLE TO AUSTRIA, BULGARIA, FRANCE, GREECE, LUXEMBOURG, POLAND, ROMANIA, SWEDE, SLOVAKIA, SPAIN. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito.- Madrid. 1956. Rialp. 8º. 371 p-1 h. Rústica editorial. Sellos anterior propietario. Etiqueta en lomera. . . .
Publicado por Berlin: Werkbund Archiv, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. 128,(8) Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. 4° Br. *Name auf Vorsatz*. Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1982. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Format 23,5 x 18,5 cm ( 948 gr ). ----- 348 pages + 81 illustrations et photos Hors-Texte , index des noms de lieux . ****************** réf 75.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 2. Sans jaquette.
Publicado por Praha: S.V.U. Manes,, 1912
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 251,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 291pp - fully illustrated with b/w photo-reproductions, plans, drawings etc. Very important and well documented publication on modernist architecture, art and handicrafts. Czech text. Green binding (original) gilded title. Very good condition.
Publicado por Jena: Eugen Diederichs, 1912
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 312,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 116 written pages and 109 colour plate pages - Fascinating study of german artisans during the decade of the 20th century. Many examples of buildings, interiors and handmade articles in quality photographs in b/w. Text in german. Book is in fine condition and is protected in plastic wrap. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Ernst Wasmuth, 1908
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 286,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Published between 1908-1911. Volume 3 is rebound. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,5600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Verlags-Anstalt Alexander Koch, Darmstadt; Leipzig, 1903
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.339,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. First edition. Large quarto (11 1/2 x 8 1/4"). 99, [5]pp. Original beige paper-covered boards with gilt lettering and ruling on cover. Illustrated title page. Laid in a photogravure (11 1/8 x 7 3/4") of German actress of the silent era Henny Porten (Photo by Becker & Maß, Berlin), with small stamp of Meester-Film, Berlin, in lower right corner. A photograph of presumably of Anna Döhmann (5 3/4 x 4 1/8"), as stated in pencil on verso, with tissue guard. An announcement to honor the poet Walter von Molo on his 70th birthday, with b/w offset portrait of von Molo, and one letter size note signed Maria Schmelzer, 1925. Alfred Mohrbutter's was a designer and a promoter of the Artistic Dress, a movement that rejected fashion in favor of beautiful materials and simplicity of design. It arguably developed in Britain in the early 1850s, influenced by artistic circles such as the Pre-Raphaelites, and Dress Reform movements. In his books and essays, Mohrbutter initiated a thorough and detailed campaign to emphasize the dangers of fashion, and proposed to counter them with a timeless garb that was designed by adhering to basic aesthetic principles. These principles included an appreciation of the female form's natural beauty, a concern for women's bodily health while stressing the garment's logical structure and ornament. By 1901 he had established a relationship with the fashion house Gerson and sold his work via the larger business.His 1903 book, "Das Kleid der Frau" (The woman's dress) functions as a catalog for his business. Twenty-two of the 55 b/w photographs in the book represent his own designs, so are 12 b/w hand-drawn illustrations. Perhaps most commercial are the book's eight stunning tipped-in color plates (at center) depicting models which illustrate the thirty-two fabric combinations available through Mohrbutter.The thirty-two fabric combinations are reproduced in another set of eight color plates at rear with four additional b/w pages of advertisements for titles of the Koch Verlag. Text in German. Binding with light sunning along edges, lightly rubbed and some light staining at bottom of front cover. Interior in overall very good condition.
Librería: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, O, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito371 pp. 19x12. Traducción de Manuel Troyano De Los Ríos. Rústica. Intonso. Ed. Rialp. Madrid, 1956.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 130,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 133,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 210,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 203,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 216,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 238,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por München Bruckmann, 1922
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. M. zahlr. Abb. XV, 237 S. OHlwd. Bindung gelockert. Mit Entwürfen von Behrens, Bonatz, Hoffmann, Läuger, Mebes, Muthesius, Pankok, Paul, Riemerschmid, Schmitthenner, Schultze-Naumburg, Seidl, Spannagel, Tessenow u. a. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Publicado por München Bruckmann, 1926
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. M. zahlr. Abb. XVI, 215 S. OLwd. St. verso Tit. Innenraumgestaltung u.a. nach: K. Bertsch, E. Fahrenkamp, E. Haiger, H. Muthesius, B. Paul, P.L. Troost. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 237,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 255,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 314 pages. German language. 8.50x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. H. MUTHESIUS LANDHAUS UND GARTEN F. BRUCKMANN 1919In 4° , legatura editoriale, copertina illustrata, ill. a colori e in b/n.In ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni alla copertina.