Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse, Bloomington, Indiana, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425909310 ISBN 13: 9781425909314
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback, 9" x 6". 144 pages, with very many historically relevant illustrations. all b/w.- - - FINE CONDITION. ---SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on flyleaf "to Nancy, with appreciation, Anthony Musso". Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Good or better condition. Front endpaper appears to have been removed. Some minor edge and corner wear. Light soiling to outside page edges. No writing or marking besides author inscription. All intact. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stefano Press (2014), 158 pages, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988602733 ISBN 13: 9780988602731
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Signed by author.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615665705 ISBN 13: 9780615665702
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. SIGNED by author on title page. Octavo, softcover, fine, as new, in brown pictorial wraps. 144 pp. including extensive bibliography. An avid stamp collector, the author relates to FDR who also collected stamps and received many stamps as gifts while president. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed and gift inscribed by author on first page.Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Rear cover has a small crease in lower corner.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615665705 ISBN 13: 9780615665702
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2006 Edition. This is a fine paperback copy, white spine. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988602709 ISBN 13: 9780988602700
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Signed by the Author on the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by author and signed to Rick on title page. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback book --- paperback, 9" tall, 233 pages, with a b/w photo for each property described.NEAR FINE---SIGNED BY AUTHOR, on flyleaf. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Flat signed by author on first page. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.
Publicado por Stefano Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 061554892X ISBN 13: 9780615548920
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 236 pages; Signed by Author; *Signed by author! Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No writing. Small, light smudge on the edge of pages opposite the spine. *No edition or printing stated. Likely 1st edition. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse, Bloomington, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425959865 ISBN 13: 9781425959869
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. Presumed first. ; Inscribed by author on first page. ; 8.9 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 384 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. Presumed first. ; Inscribed by author on first page. ; 8.8 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 348 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Año de publicación: 2009
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, USA. 2009. First edition, US. Paperback. Volume 2. A very clean and fresh copy.
Año de publicación: 2007
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, USA. 2007. First edition, US. Paperback. A very clean and fresh copy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 444,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.