EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, U. S. A., 1965
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Pages are tight and clean except for approximately 100* pages that have some underlining. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. 385 pages.
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ****GREAT CONDITION***CLEANPAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Is Sex Tax-Deductible?: And Other Reminiscences of Fulfilling Fantasies. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. First Edition. No Jacket; Owner signature, (dated 1978) and personal library seal is present. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Springer Publishing Co. 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826112900 ISBN 13: 9780826112903
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (projective techniques ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons (1963) New York, 1963
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn dust jacket Cloth.
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used, very good. Very Good book and jacket. This is a fat green hardcover in olive green dust jacket, 1965, Basic Books. Book cover like new, binding tight and square, page edges not quite pristine, name on first page otherwise interior like new. Cover has slight edgewear, a little tanned due to age. OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 934pp.
Publicado por Basic Publishing -, 1965
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1965/Fair condition/934 pages - Discusses projective techniques in speaking to the needs of behavioral scientists, with interest in projective testing. [AT525403]. Book.
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1965
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1963
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Light foxing to endpapers and textblock edges; Covers and contents clean, free of writing or marking. Binding square and tight. 385 pp. Aperception, History, Intelligence, Personality, Problem-solving, Psychology, Test, Testing, Thematic,
Publicado por Basic Books, NY, 1965
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . 5th. ptg. 8vo, hardcover. Prev. owner's initials on front endpaper, head/heel of spine mildly rubbed, else vg+ condition; dj spine sunned & moderately edge-worn w/ 1" chip at edge of rear, otherwise good. 934 pp.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears to jacket edges. Owner name to corner of front pastedown. A few small stains to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publ., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0826114601 ISBN 13: 9780826114600
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition/1st printing. Literate and colorful account of sexual and marital mores from ancient times to the present. Nice bright crisp clean copy of 1st printing, with bright jacket. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 639 pp, index, bibliography, b/w illus. Fine unmarked, in VeryGood unclipped jacket w light edgewear, small taped tear on rear. Hardcover in violet cloth boards w gilt titling, in yellow jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wiley
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, 1965
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 934 pages; Description: xxiv, 934 p. Illus. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. Impressively table, chart and figure illustrated. Subject: Projective techniques 4 Kg.
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 934 pp; prev. Owner's signature on fep; contents include: Rorschach; Thematic Tests; Draw-a-Person Test; Bender-Gestalt; Sentence Completion Test Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Basic, Nw, 1965
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. usual library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ:slight edge wear. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, 1965
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Octavo. Cloth boards in dust jacket, black topstain to textblock; xxiv, 934pp. Top corner of front board mildly bumped, else a tight, clean, near-new copy. Some minor nicks and chips to top and bottom edges of jacket, including a dime-sized loss to top edge of rear jacket cover. Mild age-toning to margins and spine of jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket.
Publicado por New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1963., 1963
Librería: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Green cloth. 8vo. pp. 385. Very Good/In like jacket/No price in clear archival cover. Edgewear caps, small stain on back jacket; ink owner fep; bright, tightly bound.