Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: The Industrial Revolution In World History: Second Edition (Essays in World History). Stearns, Peter N. Westview Press, 1998. 260p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Worker in "Post-Industrial" Capitalism: Liberal and Radical Responses. Silverman, Bertram, and Murray Yanowitch, editors. Published by The Free Press (1974) 473p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0029287804ISBN 13: 9780029287804--7.00 for both.
Publicado por Slavic Review, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, No 4, pp. 683-697, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0855202238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Arts and Sciences Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0873320085 ISBN 13: 9780873320085
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 402 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous Owner Name Inside.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. M. E. Sharpe publisher - 1986 printing - My shelf location ea-a-40*.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Publicado por Free Press 1974, 1974
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-02-928780-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good condition. Light edgewear, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Urals State University Press, International Arts & Sciences Press, c.1966, 1966
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Urals State University Press, International Arts & Sciences Press, White Plains c.1966, 8-1/2 x11 , hardcover, 158pp., ex-lib.- sp label, bkplte., pocket., stamps, VG/VG $.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Name inside front cover. otherwise excellent with no marks. Minimal use.
Publicado por Washngton: National Council for Soviet and East European Research, 1986
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. first edition, [x], [126] pp., quarto, original plastic comb binding, ex library, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Arts & Sciences Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 1138599875 ISBN 13: 9781138599871
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd printing. International Arts & Sciences Press, 1973. Hard cover, 2nd printing. Ex-library copy with the usual markings, otherwise Good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873324684 ISBN 13: 9780873324687
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe, Armonk, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563247054 ISBN 13: 9781563247057
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers. Several light creases bottom of front cover closer to the bottom tip.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Social Stratification and Moblity in the USSR. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873328817 ISBN 13: 9780873328814
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,23
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press 1974 MacMillian Publishing Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0029287804 ISBN 13: 9780029287804
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good / Vintage. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Clean and Unmarked Text, Black Cover Shows Wear / Scuffing. Paperback : soft cover edition in good clean condition, a typical used book with some slight wear to edges and spine. Firmly readable. As to be expected with used books, there may be some minor bumping, creases, and/or scuffs. Overall a good copy. We appreciate your consideration of one of our books, art prints or novelty items. We strive to offer fast, courteous and professional service to all our patrons. Reading is one of life's great pleasures. Please inquire for further details, our items arrive shrink wrapped and well packed. ~ Thank you for viewing and stopping by. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873324684 ISBN 13: 9780873324687
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873328817 ISBN 13: 9780873328814
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176 Index.
EUR 45,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York: International Arts and Sciences Press, 1969
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large 158p hardback, from a Cambridge college library, cover very good, minor bumps to head/foot of spine, internally very clean and bright, little if no sign of use, very good. Language: English.