Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Russians of To-Day. by the Author of "The Member for Paris," [E. C. Grenville Murray.]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Vizetelly and Co., London, 1883
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good only (see notes). hardcover. 12mo. 436pp. Spine badly cocked, wear to extremities, cloth color a bit uneven. Reading copy only.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1876
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A hardcover in half leather, marbled boards. Two volume bound as one. Volume one with 294 pages, and volume two with 287 pages. Papers over the boards are worn a bit at the edges, chipped through to the boards. Unmarked and free of writing, a sound binding.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Vizetelly & co., London, 1897
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth, edges slightly dust-dulled and torn (with loss). Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 337 pages. Notes; Third edition. Bookplate and stamp of the Fraser Institute. Subjects; France. Social life and customs. 19th century. Satire, French. Paris (France). Social life and customs. 19th century. France. Politics and government. 1870-1940. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vizetelly & Co, London, 1885
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. Copy half bound with cloth on boards. Calf on spine and corners scuffed. Slight wear to head/foot of spine. Light crack in front hinge. Boards a little grubby. Front and rear end papers. tanned. Light foxing to folio edges and occasionally along margins of folios but this has not affected text. Previous owners inscription on verso of b/w frontis. Clean text with b/w illustrations.
Publicado por Vizetelly & Co., London, 1885
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Volume II only. Blue boards with red and gilt. Bumped and rubbed with wear at the edges, spine a bit darkened. Small marks and stains. Front hinge cracked, rear hinge detached. Front free end paper and half title page loose and laid in, previous owner's name on the half title. Light foxing to the edges of the text block and occasionally throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Swan Sonnenschein, Lowrey and Co, London, UK
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Undated, circa 1890. 160pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on front and spine. Sun fade spine, end bumped, cloth worn through. Corners and outer edge of front board bumped. Cocked. Binding loose. Internally neat and clean. No dust jacket. 12mo. A book of Victorian short stories taken from the weekly paper Truth.
Publicado por Vizetelly & co., London, 1897
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth, edges slightly dust-dulled and torn (with loss). Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 337 pages. Notes; Third edition. Bookplate and stamp of the Fraser Institute. Subjects; France. Social life and customs. 19th century. Satire, French. Paris (France). Social life and customs. 19th century. France. Politics and government. 1870-1940. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241488800 ISBN 13: 9781241488802
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig, 1878
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 59,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Quarter leather, rubbed/scuffed, wear to extremities, corners rubbed, two books bound together, the first published in 1878, the second in 1874, lacks front endpaper, owners bookplate inside, text block is square, tight & clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432696831 ISBN 13: 9781432696832
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 143269684X ISBN 13: 9781432696849
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, written by the author, examines the lavish lives of notorious spendthrifts. Set in the eras they lived in, the author uses vivid anecdotes to showcase their self-destructive financial habits and the extreme lengths they go to in order to maintain their opulent lifestyles. The book delves into the psychology of these individuals, exploring the motivations behind their reckless spending and the devastating consequences they face. Through these historical examples, the book offers valuable insights into the nature of excessive spending and its impact on both the individual and society as a whole. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.