Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 224pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities rubbed & lightly scratched; small tear top spine Dj. Illus.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Aug 1989, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385261322 ISBN 13: 9780385261326
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stated. Profusely illus glimpses of the future of technology, science, New Age, religion, government, genetics and more. Bright tight clean copy of HB 1st w jacket. 7-3/4 x 8-1/2, 224 pp, b/w & color photos & illus, green endpapers. Fine unmarked, ffep neatly cut out, in VG bright wraps. Hardback in dark green cloth boards, in glossy color-illus jacket.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color & b&w Ilustrador. 1st. 1s American edition; dj in mylar; 224 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean unmarked book in rubbed dj with 1 cm edgetear. 224 pp illustrated.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385262981 ISBN 13: 9780385262989
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Sidd Murray Clark(Co-Author) Ilustrador. First U.S. Edition. History of the Future: A Chronology by Peter Lorie (First Ed) A firm tight copy. Bright gilt to spine. Pictorial dust jacket. Some minor staining to spine. Light rubbing to panels. First Edition. States "First Edition in the United States of America.". BOOK.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385262981 ISBN 13: 9780385262989
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Quarto. 224 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Technology; Psychology & Psychiatry. ISBN: 0385262981. ISBN/EAN: 9780385262989. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 31737. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Doubleday, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385262981 ISBN 13: 9780385262989
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1989
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritowell illustrated Ilustrador. very good in very good dust jacket.
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 1871307694 ISBN 13: 9781871307696
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A Chronology from 2000 to 3000 A.D. A glimpse of a future in technology, science, the New Age, religion, genetics, and ways of life we might never imagine - facts of the future. Pyramid Books, UK 1989. illus 224pp hb dw pages browned especially along top edge otherwise vg.
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador. Neuware - Das Urheberrecht an bibliographischen und produktbeschreibenden Daten und an den bereitgestellten Bildern liegt bei Informazioni Editoriali, I.E. S.r.l., oder beim Herausgeber oder demjenigen, der die Genehmigung erteilt hat. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Murray-Clark, Sidd Ilustrador.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1989
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. En inglés. Gran formato. Ilustrado. Cartoné con sobrecubierta 221.