Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0674654544 ISBN 13: 9780674654549
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0674654544 ISBN 13: 9780674654549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0674654544 ISBN 13: 9780674654549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0674654544 ISBN 13: 9780674654549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813540321 ISBN 13: 9780813540320
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers with light shelf wear, some pencil markings and underlining throughout text, solid spine. CC.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0948397926 ISBN 13: 9780948397929
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interhemispheric, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0911213538 ISBN 13: 9780911213539
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0948397926 ISBN 13: 9780948397929
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Murray, Alyson Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barry K. Gibbs Jr 5/11/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735631302 ISBN 13: 9781735631301
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Murray, Alyson Ilustrador. Lil' Boy. Book.
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Murray, Alyson Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Children's UK, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 055254289X ISBN 13: 9780552542890
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778657551. 5/13/2026 7:32:31 AM.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948397683 ISBN 13: 9780948397684
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948397683 ISBN 13: 9780948397684
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 19/10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948397683 ISBN 13: 9780948397684
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very mild shelf wear. Appears unused, unread. Dust jacket present and in excellent condition. Interior excellent and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773533583 ISBN 13: 9780773533585
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773533583 ISBN 13: 9780773533585
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael OMara Books Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948397683 ISBN 13: 9780948397684
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.