Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Richard A. Murphy Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Internal Audit Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634540220 ISBN 13: 9781634540223
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Pub., 1969
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text Figures, Color Plates Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1969 Octavo, Text Figures, Color Plates, PP.164, Planting And Transplanting, Diagnosis And Treatment Of Disease, Fertilizing, Pruning, Shaping And All Other Information To Make The Home Owner An Expert.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810918137 ISBN 13: 9780810918139
Librería: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Scott Frier; Ayrton Camargo; Richard C. Murphy; Anne-Marie Cousteau; Jean-Michel Cousteau Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition. Trade Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 9 5/8 X 12 1/8" [24.4 cm X 30.8 cm] Hard bound in brown cloth with title in gold on the front and spine. Fine +/Fine Glossy pictorial DJ has one tear. 236 pages illustrated throughout with more than 250 color photos and 9 maps. "In addition to the amazing natural life of the Amazon, this book explores the remarkable human stories of the region--native groups who were headhunters yesterday and are guiding tourists today, men possessed with gold fever who risk their lives in daily quests for precious nuggets, poachers who kill exquisite alligators for the fancy-shoe trade.".
Publicado por Timescape Book/Pocket Books, 1981
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Timescape Book/Pocket Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por CROWN PUBLISHERS INC, 1970
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbit Books - Future Publications, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708882927 ISBN 13: 9780708882924
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Brian Waugh; Ilustrador. First Edition. 336 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Brian Waugh. This anthology contains: Forever Yours, Anna by Kate Wilhelm; The Sun Spider - a novelette by Lucius Shepard; Goodbye Houston Street, Goodbye by Richard Kadrey; Friend's Best Man by Jonathan Carroll; The Wound by Lisa Tuttle; E-Ticket to Namland - a novelette by Dan Simmons; Menage a Super-Trois by Felix C. Gotschalk; Rachel in Love - a novelette by Pat Murphy; Agents - a novelette by Paul Di Filippo; Lapidary Nights by Marta Randall; Murderers Walk by Garry Kilworth; Thirty Minutes Over Broadway - a Wild Cards novelette by Howard Waldrop; The Annotated Jetboy - an essay by Howard Waldrop; Afterword: Opposite Numbers - an essay by Brian Aldiss; Reviews: Novels of the Year by John Clute; and Forever Changes - an essay by David Garnett. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Crown, 1969
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG; dust jacket with tears. Cloth; 164p., illus.; BC ed.
Publicado por Crown, 1969
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG; dust jacket with tears. Cloth; 164p., illus.; BC ed.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Times Publishing Enterprises shares, 2010
ISBN 10: 9571352519 ISBN 13: 9789571352510
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown Pub.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text Figures, Color Plates Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Copyright Date: 1969 Octavo, Text Figures, PP.164, Planting And Transplanting, Diagnosis And Treatment Of Disease, Fertilizing, Pruning, Shaping And All Other Information To Make The Home Owner An Expert.
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Crown Publishers Inc., New York, 1969
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Hankins, Clara May Ilustrador. Light normal book wear; normal scuffs and soils on dust jacket; a decent readable copy. 164 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0788023233 ISBN 13: 9780788023231
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969 Murphy, Richard C THE CARE AND FEEDING OF TREES NY: Crown Publishers, c1969 164pp index, illus b/w drawings Clara May Hankins 8vo Price-clipped, Good hardbound in d/w,
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. AS NEW hard cover. Inscribed and signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1935
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1035-80. A VG or better original release 8 X10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has staining along with chipping and tearing resulting in minor paper loss. Boards have notable shelf rubbing. Some interior pages have minor smudging and age toning but text and images are overall clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.