EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553344668 ISBN 13: 9780553344660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781773636 ISBN 13: 9780781773638
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781773636 ISBN 13: 9780781773638
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781773636 ISBN 13: 9780781773638
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 2009. 10th edition. 1st printing thus. Hardcover book with access code intact. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Publicado por Tendril, Inc., 1981
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and clean. Cover has minor wear to edges. ; No. 10, Winter 1981; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
Publicado por Tendril, Inc., 1982
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and clean. Cover has minor wear to edges. ; No. 12, Winter 1982; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eos - Harper Collins, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060594268 ISBN 13: 9780060594268
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Michael Whelan; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xiii) 514 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Day Before the Revolution by Ursula K. Le Guin; Even the Queen by Connie Willis; Jeffty Is Five by Harlan Ellison; Souls - a novella by Joanna Russ; The Death of Doctor Island - a novella by Gene Wolfe; The Persistence of Vision - a novella by John Varley; The Way of Cross and Dragon - a novelette by George R. R. Martin; Bloodchild - a novelette by Octavia E. Butler; The Only Neat Thing to Do - a novella by James Tiptree Jr; Rachel in Love - a novelette by Pat Murphy; The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter - a novella by Lucius Shepard; Bear Discovers Fire by Terry Bisson; Buffalo by John Kessel; Gone by John Crowley; Maneki Neko by Bruce Sterling; Border Guards - a novelette by Greg Egan; Hell Is the Absence of God - a novelette by Ted Chiang; and October in the Chair by Neil Gaiman; followed by Previous Winners. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, U. S. A., 1979
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 60 page paperback - issue 5 only - Summer 1979 - of the poetry magazine. Tendril has 3 issues per year. Many contributors and some illustrations by Nina Johnson. No flaws- unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, U. S. A., 1979
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 page paperback poetry magazine - issue No. 6 only - autumn 1979. This issue has several contributors, but features the poetry of Don Johnson. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, U. S. A., 1979
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 60 page paperback - issue No. 4 only, for Winter 1979. Tendril is published 3 times per year. Many contributors. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine U. S. A. 1979, 1979
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding is solid. Pages have some staining along top-edge and fore-edge, as well as some creased corners. Cover is in good repair.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine U. S. A. 1978, 1978
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Binding is solid. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has some minor smudging and scuffing, but otherwise in good repair.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine U. S. A., 1983
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Binding is solid. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has a few minor stains and a bit of wear along edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553051792 ISBN 13: 9780553051797
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Price not clipped. The best Short Fiction for 1986. Very small teat on bottom of dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, U. S. A., 1978
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 52 page paperback - Autumn 1978 issue only. All poetry - many contributors. Some drawings throughout by Judith Craig. This is isssue 3 of a small poetry magazine with 3 issues per year. Unmarked, tgiht and clean.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine U. S. A. 1979, 1979
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding is solid. Pages are clean and unmarked, bottom and top corners of pages slightly creased. Cover is in good repair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BANTAM, 1985
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. COVERS RUBBED MARKED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING AND WEAR TO EDGES AND CORNERS. A 3CM TEAR TO BACK COVER. HEAVY TANNING THROUGHOUT. BINDING FIRM. SOME PAGE CREASING. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine U. S. A. 1977, 1977
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding is solid. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is in good repair.
Publicado por Bantam Books, Toronto, 1985
ISBN 10: 0553341766 ISBN 13: 9780553341768
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Textured wrappers. Pages lightly age-toned, else near fine. Inscribed by Charlie Smith. Includes works by Charlie Smith, William Styron, Margaret Atwood, Thomas McGuane, Richard Ford, and others.
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1987
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth spine and white paper over boards, dust jacket. x, 270pp. Near fine/very good. Slightest bit of jacket edgewear. First edition, tight and nice, of this "Best Short Fiction for 1986" volume featuring contributions from Madison Smartt Bell, Tess Gallagher, T. Coraghessan Boyle, Tobias Wolff and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553052411 ISBN 13: 9780553052411
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Toronto, New York, London: Bantam Books, 1987. NOT a library discard. Fine condition in a Very Good+ dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($17.95). NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Appears unread. First Printing of the First Edition, with complete number row (0987654321) on the copyright page. Contains stories by Margaret Atwood, Thomas McGuane, Russell Banks, Gail Galloway Adams, Robert Cohen and 13 others. Bound in the original purple boards with a green cloth spine stamped in bright gold. Complete with dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo. xiv, 273pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Tendril, Inc, Green Harbor, 1981
Librería: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine. Wraps bumped at the corners. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. This issue includes poems by Charles Bukowski, Raymond Carver, Mary Karr, Marge Piercy, Diane Wakosi, among others.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, (Green Harbor, Massachusetts, 1980
ISBN 10: 0937504009 ISBN 13: 9780937504000
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. 176pp. Small scrape on rear wrapper, near fine. Contemporary anthology from 100 American poets' favorite poems.
Publicado por Bantam, 1988
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Good dustjacket. Uncommon.
Publicado por NY: BANTAM. 1986, 1986
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by contributor Bob Shacochis on the half-title page. Features his story "Redemption Songs." Very close to fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (Trace of foxing at edges).
Publicado por NY: BANTAM. 1986, 1986
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges. Trace of slight shelfwear to corners of dj. One corner tip lightly bumped).
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1987
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Light foxing on page edges, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with toning on the rear flap fold. The Best Short Fiction for 1986. Contains contributions by: T. Coraghessan Boyle, Ellen Gilchrist, Madison Smartt Bell, Tobias Wolff, and more.
Publicado por Tendril Magazine, (Green Harbor, Massachusetts, 1980
ISBN 10: 0937504009 ISBN 13: 9780937504000
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. 176pp. Small sticker abrasion on front wrapper, near fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher's letter laid in and addressed to contributor Daniel Hoffman. Contemporary anthology from 100 American poets' favorite poems.
Publicado por Green Harbor, MA: Tendril, Inc., 1981
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. A cover letter for contributors, initialed by editor George E. Murphy Jr. is laid in. This issue includes the first appearance of the poem The Mailman As Cancer Patient by Raymond Carver, plus work by Charles Bukowski, Marge Piercy, Linda Gregg, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of light wear. Not Signed.