Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878424768 ISBN 13: 9780878424764
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecology, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 59, No 6, pp. 1189-1199, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Auk, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 112, No 4, pp. 982-993, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Timescape Book/Pocket Books, 1981
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountain Press Publishing Company, Missoula, Montana, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878424768 ISBN 13: 9780878424764
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good - Near Fine. 1st Printing. 2003. 1st Printing. Very Good - Near Fine paperback book. Like new it's square, tight and clean. Two short handling creases on front cover. 247pp. (Qq).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MOUNTAIN PRESS 2003,April, Missoula, Montana, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878424768 ISBN 13: 9780878424764
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,1p; 1st Printing". VERY GOOD Condition . PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; yellow & green titles on photo illust cover showing small stream below grey hills. glossary, a bibliography, an index, 150 color photographs, and 25 color maps.; Many Photos,drawings,maps; 264 pages; Guide& Descriptive Text For landforms along the MISSOURI RIVER. Little Or No Geologic Education Needed, But It Is Serious Book. geologic tour of the Missouri River valley in western North Dakota, explaining the geologic wonders that Lewis and Clark recorded in their journals burning coal veins, petrified trees, cannonball concretions as well as more modern discoveries such as dinosaur fossils. Color photographs, maps, and paintings complement the explanations of the geologic features exposed in highway roadcuts and along the riverbanks and bluffs.
Publicado por Timescape Book/Pocket Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Home Mission Board, Atlanta, GA, 1982
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. 141 pages.
Publicado por Animcal Behaiour, 1987
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 35, pp. 435-444, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0472051350 ISBN 13: 9780472051359
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First 19 pages have a few pencil markings, otherwise Near Fine. This volume challenges readers to think of work at the crossroads, moving beyond a partial integration of anthropology and history as it critically evaluates their assumptions and trajectories. Presents a variety of positions taken by anthrohistorians who work in diverse contexts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountain Press Publishing Company, Missoula, MT, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878424768 ISBN 13: 9780878424764
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Signed by both authors on title page. Pictorial wrappers with orange and green lettering on cover and spine. Some shelf wear; vertical crease on cover; spine is slightly faded and wrinkled. Tight binding and clean interior. Includes color maps, photos, and illustrations throughout. This book offers a geologic tour of the route Lewis and Clark followed through the Missouri River Valley of western North Dakota. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1968
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ron Walotsky; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This issue contains: Novelettes: The Meddler by Larry Niven; and The Fangs of the Trees by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: Time Was by Phyllis Murphy; The Wide World of Sports by Harvey Jacobs; Coffee Break by D. F. Jones; Try a Dull Knife by Harlan Ellison; Segregationist by Isaac Asimov; and The Ghost Patrol by Ron Goulart; along with: Possible, That's All - article by Arthur C. Clarke; Dance Music for a Gone Planet, verse by Sonya Dorman; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Science: Little Found Satellite by Isaac Asimov. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Rubicon Publishing January 1990, 1990
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2025
ISBN 10: 0878469028 ISBN 13: 9780878469024
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XXXVII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited "City of Deception" (novel; Dan Fowler series) by C. K. M. Scanlon. Includes "The Wrong Little Girl" (novelet) by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "Invisible Evidence" by Ray Cummings; "Labor of Hate" by Don Mullally; "Candidate for a Coffin" by Edward William Murphy; "Money Order Murder" by O. B. Myers; "For Rent Furnished - With Crime" by Robert Wallace. Features: "Federa; Flashes"; "G-Men in Action"; "Wanted by the F.B.I."; "The Black Chamber - Cryptography" by M. K. Dirigo. Illustrated by Joe Farren and others. Small piece of paper, inked black, taped on at lower front foredge cover; front cover overlap trimmed; tanning; likely glue inside front hinge. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2025
ISBN 10: 0878469028 ISBN 13: 9780878469024
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberrry Hill Press, Melbourne, 1978
ISBN 10: 0909174113 ISBN 13: 9780909174118
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. 199pp, references, bw ills. Or gray cloth with leather spine. Limited to 350 copies of which this #99. As new in flimsy white card slipcase. Size: 8vo.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2025
ISBN 10: 0878469028 ISBN 13: 9780878469024
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.