Murphy angus (103 resultados)

Black Cat Mystery Magazine #11
Lopresti, Robert; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ciporin, Leone; Adamson, Mike; Murphy, Anita; Talley, Max Devoe; Bressi, Marlin; De Noux, O'Neil; Angus, Lis; Leigh, Veronica
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Black Cat Mystery Magazine #11
Lopresti, Robert; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ciporin, Leone; Adamson, Mike; Murphy, Anita; Talley, Max Devoe; Bressi, Marlin; De Noux, O'Neil; Angus, Lis; Leigh, Veronica
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Black Cat Mystery Magazine #11
Lopresti, Robert; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ciporin, Leone; Adamson, Mike; Murphy, Anita; Talley, Max Devoe; Bressi, Marlin; De Noux, O'Neil; Angus, Lis; Leigh, Veronica
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,91
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Black Cat Mystery Magazine #11
Lopresti, Robert; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ciporin, Leone; Adamson, Mike; Murphy, Anita; Talley, Max Devoe; Bressi, Marlin; De Noux, O'Neil; Angus, Lis; Leigh, Veronica
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,59
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,08
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Nexus: An umbilical neuron, Vol. 32, Spring 1997: Allen Ginsberg Memorial Issue
Journal. Owens, Mark & Larry Sawyer, editor. Contributions by Simon Perchik, Cid Corman, Angus MacLise, Ira Cohen, Sheila E. Murphy, Jack Micheline, Joe Napora, Tuli Kupferberg, Antler, Jack Hirschman, Charles Henri Ford, Janine Pommy-Vega, Judith Malina, John Tytell, et al.
Editorial: Wright State University, Dayton, OH 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,61
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 4to, 79 + 63 pp., illus. Two numbers (though not indicated as such) printed dos-a-dos. Editors' cover letter, with a handwritten note addressed to Jerome Rothenberg from Larry Sawyer, laid in. Corners lightly bumped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Team Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,98
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,13
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Hardcover Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,07
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbook Campus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 32,59
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come…with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly! Tate.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,98
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 43,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Canadian Railroad Historical Association, St. Constant, Quebec 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stapled beige illustrated card covers. 50 pages with archival photos.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,29
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,47
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Ex library book with stickers and stamps. No writing.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 51,47
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Editorial: Canadian Railroad Historical Association, Montreal 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Condición: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: Canadian Railroad Historical Association, Montreal 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Condición: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,37
Envío por EUR 43,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

Editorial: Sinauer Associates, Inc.
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirstClassBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,94
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's.

- Tapa dura
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,50
Envío por EUR 34,84Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, xiii + 491 pages, NOT ex-library. A clean and bright copy with unmarked text and firm binding, free of inscriptions and stamps. Boards show gentle external wear. Published without a dust jacket. -- In plant cells, the plasma membrane is a highly elaborated structure that functions as t…he point of exchange with adjoining cells, cell walls and the external environment. Transactions at the plasma membrane include uptake of water and essential mineral nutrients, gas exchange, movement of metabolites, transport and perception of signaling molecules, and initial responses to external biota. Selective transporters control the rates and direction of small molecule movement across the membrane barrier and manipulate the turgor that maintains plant form and drives plant cell expansion. The plasma membrane provides an environment in which molecular and macromolecular interactions are enhanced by the clustering of proteins in oligimeric complexes for more efficient retention of biosynthetic intermediates, and by the anchoring of protein complexes to promote regulatory interactions. The coupling of signal perception at the membrane surface with intracellular second messengers also involves transduction across the plasma membrane. Finally, the generation and ordering of the external cell walls involves processes mediated at the plant cell surface by the plasma membrane. This volume is divided into three sections. The first section describes the basic mechanisms that regulate all plasma membrane functions. The second describes plasma membrane transport activity. The final section of the book describes signaling interactions at the plasma membrane. These topics are given a unique treatment in this volume, as the discussions are restricted to the plasma membrane itself as much as possible. A more complete knowledge of the plasma membrane's structure and function is essential to current efforts to increase the sustainability of agricultural production of food, fiber, and fuel crops. -- Contents: Section I Plasma Membrane Structure and Basic Functions: -- Lipids of the Plant Plasma Membrane; Plasma Membrane Protein Trafficking; Plasma Membrane and the Cell Wall; Plasmodesmata and Non-cell-Autonomous Signaling in Plants; Posttranslational Modifications of Plasma Membrane Proteins and Their Implications for Plant Growth and Development; Section II Plasma Membrane Transporters: -- Functional Classification of Plant Plasma Membrane Transporters; Plasma Membrane ATPases; Physiological Roles for the PIP Family of Plant Aquaporins; Role of Plasma Membrane Nitrogen Transporters in Nitrogen Acquisition and Utilization; Plant Plasma Membrane and Phosphate Deprivation; Biology of Plant Potassium Channels; Mechanism and Evolution of Calcium Transport Across the Plant Plasma Membrane; Sulfate Transport; Metal Transport; Organic Carbon and Nitrogen Transporters; ABC Transporters and Their Function at the Plasma Membrane; Hormone Transport; Section III Signal Transduction at the Plasma Membrane: -- Plant Hormone Perception at the Plasma Membrane; Light Sensing at the Plasma Membrane; Hull of Fame: Lipid Signaling in the Plasma Membrane; Plasma Membrane and Abiotic Stress; Role of the Plant Plasma Membrane in Microbial Sensing and Innate Immunity; Index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 89,72
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Book shows minor shelf wear and scuffing. Spine has a small tear near it's bottom edge. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbook Campus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 92,22
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good overall condition. Some shelf wear on cover. What you would expect from a book that has been used one or two terms. May contain little, if any, highlighting, annotations or underlining. All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items s…uch as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 93,24
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 93,24
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 100,14
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 107,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc. Pub Date: 10/15/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 761 sixth edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,97
Envío por EUR 75,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.