Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, Springer New York., 2006
ISBN 10: 0387450823 ISBN 13: 9780387450827
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Ed. 370 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 51,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 384 1st Edition.
EUR 47,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 384.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 46,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 46,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 384.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 052176131X ISBN 13: 9780521761314
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unread. There is some minor wear to the cover. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Fine state. d594e.
EUR 61,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 530, Map (Col.) 1st Edition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 530.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 76,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 76,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 052176131X ISBN 13: 9780521761314
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xix, 526pp. Illustrated boards. Light shelf wear otherwise fine and unread. No jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2013
ISBN 10: 3642225519 ISBN 13: 9783642225512
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. - How did the Sun come into existence? - How was the Earth formed? - How long has Earth been the way it is now, with its combination of oceans and continents? - How do you define life? - How did the first life forms emerge? - What conditions made it possible for living things to evolve? All these questions are answered in this colourful textbook addressing undergraduate students in "Origins of Life" courses and the scientifically interested public. The authors take the reader on an amazing voyage through time, beginning five thousand million years ago in a cloud of interstellar dust and ending five hundred million years ago, when the living world that we see today was finally formed. A chapter on exoplanets provides an overview of the search for planets outside the solar system, especially for habitable ones.The appendix closes the book with a glossary, a bibliography of further readings and a summary of the Origins of the Earth and life in fourteen boxes. The authors take the reader on an amazing voyage through time, beginning five thousand million years ago in a cloud of interstellar dust and ending five hundred million years ago, when the living world that we see today was finally formed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Spinger cm.16x24, pp.XXII,670, legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata a colori. Based on material delivered at several summer schools, this book is the first comprehensive textbook at the graduate level encompassing all aspects associated with the emerging field of astrobiology. Volume II gathers another set of extensive lectures covering topics so diverse as the formation and the distribution of elements in the Universe, the concept of habitability from both the planetologists' and the biologists' point of view and artificial life. The contributions are held together by the common goal to understand better the origin of life, its evolution and possible existence outside the Earth's realm. With a foreword by Antonio Lazcano.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Univ de Bordeaux, 2003
ISBN 10: 2867813247 ISBN 13: 9782867813245
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2867813247 9782867813245 1058D 4.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de Bordeaux, 2003
ISBN 10: 2867813247 ISBN 13: 9782867813245
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Pas de jaquette. 2178A 0 Texte en francais text in french. 9782867813245 0,995gr. Coin superieur droit legerement ecrase. Cet ouvrage met en scène à la fois l'évolution chimique et l'évolution biologique. Les auteurs établissent un état des connaissances actuelles dans leur domaine, tableau fascinant pour chimistes et biologistes, mais aussi pour quiconque se pose la question ultime : comment l'univers a produit une entité capable de s'interroger sur ce dont elle est issue et comment elle en est issue.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 299 2012th edition.
EUR 90,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 380 1st Edition.