Murdock dick (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Pub 1989

    0932916147 / 9780932916143

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDalton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear to corners. No markings. Inscribed and signed by author and his wife. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications 1989

    0932916147 / 9780932916143

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaAgeless Pages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Point Bonita to Point Reyes: Outdoors in Marin, California- 61 places to visit. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Pub 1989

    0932916147 / 9780932916143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 3,72 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications 1981

    0932916074 / 9780932916075

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKingship Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,05

    Envío por EUR 5,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Small paperback book, a bit of rubbing on the covers, slight corner bumps, clean aside from the inscription and signature by the author on the fep. ; Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publishing, Ross, CA 1986

    0932916104 / 9780932916105

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Published w/out dj. 1st Edition. Ross, CA: May-Murdock, 1986. 1st edition, NF/. Paperback has some light edge wear. Illustrated with sepia-toned photos and drawings. Includes chronology, glossary and index. Foreword by Ted Wurm. History of railroading in Marin County,

  • Editorial: Triton Press 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Softcover INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS to the first owner, in excellent condition (slightest handling, tiny corner crease), with good dust jacket (light wear, small area of soiling on the back panel). 126 pages, with slight foxing. Fourth printing. [8oz]. Signed by

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publishing 1986

    0932916104 / 9780932916105

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Vg. First Printing. 140 pages. Oblong size, 98 3/4 by 11 inches. Profusely illustrated in B/W. Signed and inscribed by author opposite title page. Light creasing to top and bottom corner tips of front cover. First couple of pages lighty creased at bottom corner tips. Photos of book on request. Si

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Pub 1989

    0932916147 / 9780932916143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,17

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Editorial: Northwestern Pacific Railroad Historical Society 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. Articles include: The Calistoga Depot - It's History and Restoration; Northwestern Pacific Steam Locomotive # 112; Narrow Gauge to the Next World; NWP No.112 Steams on in 1 1/2" Scale. Mag 40.

  • Editorial: J D Graphics Enterprises, Walnut Creek, CA 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition. First printing, trade paperback in stapled wraps, has slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a 7" crease across the upper corner of the back cover, rubbing to the covers with a small area of soiling to the front, a circular sticker to the front, and a sticker contai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications, Ross, Ca 1985

    0932916090 / 9780932916099

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManning's Books & Prints, ABAA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Printing. The Book Is In As New Condition And Details With Humor The Author 30 Years In The Cabs Of Steam Locomotives. The Inner Cover Contains Inscription By Author To The Previous Owner. Charles Endom - Art Work (ilustrador). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications 1986

    0932916112 / 9780932916112

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Smith Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ALmost a near fine copy, but for some light shelf wear to spine of book, and a few small tears and folds to dust jacket. Also, a stain inside cover from a previous' owners bookplate. Stated First Printing. Inscribed by author on page opposite ti

  • Editorial: JD Graphics, Walnut Creek 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    23p., 5.5x8.5 inches, b&w photos, very good first printing pamphlet in original stapled mustard pictorial wraps. History of the railway station.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications 1987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clovis Book Barn, Clovis, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaClovis Book Barn

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1987 - Hardcover with DJ. Book is in Fine condition with light wear to edges, corners and spine. Very small spots of discoloring to covers. Pages are flat and white, binding is good. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with small tears/ creases at

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publishing 1987

    0932916112 / 9780932916112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,42

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: JD Graphics Enterprises 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Small light bend to bottom corners, pages just starting to tone; b/w photos; 23 pages.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1996

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition. Inscribed by the author "For my friend, Hart Corbett, with warm wishes always. Enjoy! Dick Murdock September 24th 1995". Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 143 pps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications, Ross, CA, U.S.A. 1992

    0932916147 / 9780932916143

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,22

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: May-Murdock Publications, 1992, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-932916-14-7, cover wear around edges. Book.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock Pub., Ross. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Limited edition of 1000 copies, number 65. Inscribed by the author "To Steven E. Drew with warm wishes always. Dick Murcock February, 1980". Fine copy. 64 pps.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1992

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the authors "To Hart Corbett with our best wishes. Enjoy! Dick Murdock Jayne Murdock". Fine copy. 160 pps.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock Pub., Ross. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Limited edition of 1000 copies, number 989. Inscribed by the author "For Hart Corbett Thank you. Enjoy! Dick Murdock February 20th 1992". Fine copy. 64 pps.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First edition. Limited edition. Illustrated. Limited edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 142 pps.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1987

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition, second printing. Illustrated. Limited edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light blemishes to covers). 142 pps.

  • Editorial: Murdock-Endom Publications 1977

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,53

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. 40 pp., softcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publishing 1986

    0932916112 / 9780932916112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 4,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition, faint rubbing to edges of boards. DJ in near fine condition and in protective mylar cover.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,47

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Limited edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the author "To Ruth Rockefeller, a very special person, with warm wishes always. Dick Murdock February 1st 1986". Fine copy. 142 pps.

  • Editorial: Self published., Walnut Creek. 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,47

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Signed by the author. Fine copy. 23 pps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publications, Ross, CA 1987

    0932916112 / 9780932916112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 46,88

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 140 (2) pp, list of duo-tone illustrations, foreword Ted Wurm, preface, 1. The Trade Goes Through, 2. A Matter of Acceptance, 3. Short Stint on the Siskiyou Line, 4. Olden Days Around the Depot, 5. Going South fo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: May-Murdock Publishing, Ross 1986

    0932916104 / 9780932916105

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 49,41 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. No Dustjacket. 4to oblong pp.141. book.

  • Editorial: May-Murdock., Ross. 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. First edition. Limited edition. Illustrated. Limited edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the author "To Francis Guido with warm wishes always. Dick Murdock February 1st 1986." Fine copy. 142 pps.