Murchland bernard (75 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW SIGNIFICANT UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Dust jacket and covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next b…usiness day.
Editorial: Vintage/Random House, NY 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerra Firma Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No name or writing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 233 pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book and DJ in unmarked near fine condition. DJ has protective mylar covering. 233 pages.
Editorial: Doubleday & Co.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Meaning of the Death of God; Protestant, Jewish and Catholic Scholars Explore Atheistic Theology
Editorial: Random House
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: A VINTAGE BOOK
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Macmillam Company, New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing 1971. 125 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light damage to bottom edge of front cover.
The Meaning of the Death of God: Protestant, Jewish and Catholic Scholars Explore Atheistic Theology
Editorial: Vintage / Random House
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (theology, atheism, essays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Fides Pub Assoc, Notre Dame, IN 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 315 pp., Orig Blk Hardback, Gilt title, ex priv lib but scarcely hurt, in DJ with 1 inch chunk cut out of backstrip.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, 208 pages, index, attractive cloth binding with gilt title on spine. Book is solid and bright with minimal reference wear; some mild age-toning to the pages, light foxing to top outer page edges. Jacket is solid ove…rall with light wear along edges with few tiny closed tears; light rubbing. Very good. dt.
Editorial: Macmillan, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. Some browning and soiling to dust jacket, with edge wear at ends of spine and edges. Light foxing on book cover.
The Secular City Debate
Callahan, Daniel (Editor) ; Smylie, James H. ; Gustafson, James H. ; Murchland, Bernard ; Stackhouse, Max L. ; Peck, George W. ; Tyson, Ruel ; West, C
Editorial: Macmillan Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (City Churches, Urban Sociology, United States) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fides
- Tapa dura
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Themes of Theology - God Among… Men 1960 Murchland Fides. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Bernard Murchland. Publisher: Fides.
Editorial: Fides Publishers Association 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaInfinite Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book looks new with exception of previous owner's signature on front end paper. Dust jacket very gently worn, still bright crisp and clean.
Editorial: Fides Publishers 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. . ; ; Ex-Library; ; ; pages; Pages are clean, bright but covers are somewhat soiled.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. A powerhouse of a monograph. From AEI's Studies in Religion, Philosophy, and Public Policy. 62 pages.
Editorial: Fides Publishers Association, Notre Dame, Indiana 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First American Edition. 315pp. Volume 2 in the Fides Themes of Theology Series. Translated and Edited by Bernard Murchland, C.S.C. Tiny wear spots to corners of boards and to lower edges of boards and spine, though this isn't offensive. Otherwise, just a touch of wear… to cloth. Several tiny spots to interior. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust-jacket present, but missing several pieces and admitting to a number of chips, tears, and general light soiling. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
The Secular City Debate
Callahan, Daniel (Editor) ; Smylie, James H. ; Gustafson, James H. ; Murchland, Bernard ; Stackhouse, Max L. ; Peck, George W. ; Tyson, Ruel ; West, C
Editorial: Macmillan Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. French edition. (Urban Sociology, City Churches, Secularization) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or acce…ss codes may not be included.

Editorial: Fides Publishers, Notre Dame IN 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 1st prtg. 315p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. One of the THEMES OF THEOLOGY.
Más imágenesEditorial: Fides Publishers 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitehorse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,10
Envío por EUR 4,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1959 Hard Cover. Fides Publishers. 250 pgs. the Word "novitiate" stamped ffep, paste-downs and on side page edges. No reader marks, pgs clean. binding tight. Black boards with title in gilt on spine. One very small bump bottom edge. DJ fair with some small tears…edge. general Shelf wear and light soiling. First in a series under the general title of Themes of Theology. Author makes effort to answer fundamental questions of God , revelation and faith. Translated and adapted from Elements de Spirituality, a group of essays by a team of French Priests.
Más imágenesEditorial: Fides Publishers 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitehorse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,10
Envío por EUR 4,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1960 Hard Cover, Fides Publishers. 315 pgs. The Word "Novite" stamped front and back. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ fair with light soiling and a few small edge tears. Black boards with title in gilt on spine. God Among Men, the second volume in t…he Fides Themes of Theology series, continues the work begun in God Speaks: That of restarting the major themes of Christian Theology in order to relate them to the modern world.
Editorial: Fides Publishers Association 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Normal markings and labels found in ex-library books; Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,38
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Faith of Men: Meditations Inspired by Teilhard de Chardin
Lepp, Ignac, Translated into English from the French by Bernard Murchland
Editorial: The Macmillan Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (philosophy, meditation, religion, teilhard de chardin) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only book…s.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaBailey's Bibliomania
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,28
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This Very Good Condition Hardcover was copyrighted in 1972 by the author, Bernard Murchland. Published by Doubleday and Company, Inc. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy. Library stickers on the backstrip, the inside of the front board, and on the front f…lyleaf. Library stamp and pencil markings on the edges of the text block, the inside of the front board, and on the back of the title page. The blue cloth cover has sunning across all of its surfaces, but very little wear. The base and crown of the backtrip have minor bumping. The lettering on the backstrip remains legible. The cover's corners are quite square. The boards are stiff and flat. The pages are clean, crisp, and free of markings, creases, and rips. The binding and the text block are tight with no loose pages. No ISBN. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Más imágenesEditorial: Delta 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Delta, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with discoloration to front and back covers, page tanning and margin notes throughout text.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Exce…llent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Random House NY (c1971) 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,41
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito208pp. 8vo White cloth. First Edition so stated. NF/NF dj.