Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Threshold Books, Putney, Vermont, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939660083 ISBN 13: 9780939660087
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, xii, 179 pp., map.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Threshold Books, Putney, Vermont, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939660083 ISBN 13: 9780939660087
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Putney,VT: Threshold, 1984. 1st Edition< F/. Paperback has very little wear. Map (unreadable). "A Caucasian tribal prince reveals much of the ancient knowledge of the Caucasian people, the secret training of the Bektashi dervishes, a search for buried treasure and one man's reconciliation with Christianity and the West." Interesting read. Nice copy, 177 pp.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1988 Threshold books Pages clean and bright several pages have a soft crease at upper right corner and very small tear at upper right corner of very first page after cover.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond edition. 8.5" x 5.5"; x, 177, [2] (maps) pp. Paperback in very good condition.
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 165 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable condition paperback. Minor edgewear and rubbing. Spine is still holding. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owners stamps on first few pages. NOT the prettiest but still solid and readable Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kebzeh Publications, Vernon BC, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 1895841208 ISBN 13: 9781895841206
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover, 177 pp. [==] Fine. Appears unread, minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kebzeh Publications, Vernon, BC, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 1895841062 ISBN 13: 9781895841060
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 165 pages, 8vo. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. DJ in mylar. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Paperback in new condition. First edition. 165 pages.
Publicado por Threshold Books, Putney VT, 1984
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 177 pages, paperback. Spiritual autobiography of a Caucasian tribal prince. Mild rubbing and edgewear to wraps. Foxing to top text block edge, soiling to lower text block edge. Unmarked. A tight copy. Record # 952261.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Threshold Books, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. Great copy of this spiritual autobiography and philosophical book.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Kebzeh Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312451652 ISBN 13: 9780312451653
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Kebzeh Publications. PAPERBACK. 1995. 9781895841077 :Foxed edges, else a very good copy. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. 182pp. . Good.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor smudging and edgewear to cover. Page edges have light smudging and scuffing. Interior text is clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear to covers and spine. Half title page clipped. Clean and unmarked pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THRESHOLD BOOKS, * * * * *, 1988
ISBN 10: 0939660288 ISBN 13: 9780939660285
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. THRESHOLD BOOKS. 1988 B00K: As New/, Ilustrador. B00K: As New/, $100.03 0939660288 the CAUCASIAN BOOK of LONGEVITY and WELL BEING * YAGAN, Murat THRESHOLD BOOKS 1988 UnStated, 1sT Edition S/C. Maroon And Off White Spackled Spine With Title In Off White Letters, Soft Cover B00K: As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 63 Numbered Pages That Appear To Be UnOpened And UnRead, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Printed On Off White Paper, In As New/ Condition. Removable Supplemental Seller's Sticker On Bottom Of Rear Cover. D/J: None. D/J: None. No Tears. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. Acquired From The Estate Of Carl Bernstein & Roz Bernstein, Who Were Downsizing. Description Applies To This Book, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Threshold Books, Putney VT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939660083 ISBN 13: 9780939660087
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good-Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine glossy illustrated cover. x + 177 + map across full opening; marred only by intermittent yellow high-lighting. Author a 'Caucasian tribal prince' whose spiritual journey took him via Sufism to a 'reconciliation with Christianity and the West' ( blurb to back cover0.Emigrated to Canada.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Threshold Books, Putney, Vermont 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939660083 ISBN 13: 9780939660087
Librería: Michael Benham, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy bookshop price sticker on first page. Some light scuffing and dirt marking on back cover. SAMPLE stamped on top edge. 177 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Publicado por Kebzeh Publications, Vernon, 1999
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good. Paperback with light and small crease on foot of front cover. 1999. Former owners inscription on title page. Nice solid copy.
Publicado por Kebzeh, 1995
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 182 pages. Paperback in nearly new condition.