Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASING. THE FIRST FORTY OR SO PAGES HAVE BEEN DENTED AND ALSO HAVE BENT/CREASED TOP CORNERS. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Istanbul Chamber of Commerce Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 9944606952 ISBN 13: 9789944606950
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1888
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A. B. Davies, A. Brennan, and George Gibson Ilustrador. 11pp article, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 drawings, and a half-page map by Jacob Wells salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume XXXVII, No. 1, November, 1888. The 1870 Battle of Gravelotte, and a contemporary visit. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY, 1891
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A. Jacassy Ilustrador. 20pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 16 drawings, many of architectural interest, and 7 portraits, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XI, #6, October, 1891. Illustrations include the New City Hall and Catholic Cathedral, the Garfield Statue, the potteries at New Rookwood, the entrance to the Art Museum, suburban residences at Clifton, a corner of the music room at the home Alexander Macdonald, a cable road, the Courthouse, San Rafael Flats, the main entrance to the Springer Music Hall, the Davidson Fountain, the Chamber of Commerce and Burnet House, the Art School and Art Museum, and portraits of Reuben Springer, A. T. Goshorn, Rufus King, Henry Probasco, W. S. Groesbeck, Joseph Longworth, and David Sinton. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, Peter, 2023
ISBN 10: 3631900724 ISBN 13: 9783631900727
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 44. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0292728832 ISBN 13: 9780292728837
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470540648 ISBN 13: 9780470540640
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631681240 ISBN 13: 9783631681244
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por International Publishing Co., Chicago, 1901
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. This is a compete narrative of Queen Victoria's grand life and beneficent reign, the most distinguished of the 19th century, comprising the record of her ancestry, the story of her childhood, youth, coronation, courtship, marriage and the important events of her reign. Book is in fair condition with foxing, wear, soil, stains, browned pages, edgewear, rubbing, weak hinges, and discoloration to the cover and spine. 485 pages, 9 x 6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0292728832 ISBN 13: 9780292728837
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631721455 ISBN 13: 9783631721452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631721455 ISBN 13: 9783631721452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.