EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 333 pp., Hardcover, small stain to bottom edge, else very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1989
ISBN 10: 0450500993 ISBN 13: 9780450500992
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New English Library 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312038577 ISBN 13: 9780312038571
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312029330 ISBN 13: 9780312029333
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 414pp. The Sequel to Rudyard Kipling's 'Kim'.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Bergisch Gladbach 1992;, Gustav Lübbe Verlag,, 1992
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl.; 704 S. Rücken rundgelesen; Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. leicht bestoßen; Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0450397645 ISBN 13: 9780450397646
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew Edition. Condición: fine. NEL 1st 1985 edition paperback fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0450058131 ISBN 13: 9780450058134
Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First UK Paperback. Mass market paperback mystery police suspense novel from renowned Indian writer velist who lived in Canada & the UK as a journalist before writing novels; Overall book is sound clean & unmarked, a small tape repair on top front cover slight agetoning; 224 pages.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. 23x14x3cm. 1986. Broché. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0450397645 ISBN 13: 9780450397646
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 414 pp maps to endpapers, black cloth with gilt to spine. Pages tanned otherwise book and wrapper clean and sound with minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0450058972 ISBN 13: 9780450058974
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. When his queen, Arjumand Banu - Mumtaz-i-Mahal, the Chosen One of the Palace - died, Shah Jahan wanted to build a monument that was the image of his perfect love for her. For twenty-two years, twenty thousand men laboured day and night to fulfil the emperors obsession. The result was the Taj Mahal, a marble mausoleum lined with gold, silver and precious jewels. Uitgever: New English LibraryISBN: 0450058972 / 9780450058974.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.no inscriptions,foxing.well bound.book is heavy,extra postage may be asked for.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0450060918 ISBN 13: 9780450060915
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Royal 8vo. xiv + 322pp. Double page map, genealogical tables to e.ps. Original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 0450060918 US$10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, Sevenoaks, Kent, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0450397645 ISBN 13: 9780450397646
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. First edition. Previously owned by the late Derek Ingram. Review request laid in. Minor scores, bumps and creases on jacket. Hardcover spine ends are bumped. Page block head is lightly marked. Page block and pages are tanned. Text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecondhand, Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Timeri N. MurariFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 414. Secondhand, Hardback.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por France Loisirs Sans date, 1986
ISBN 10: 2724230000 ISBN 13: 9782724230000
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Etat correct. Sans date. Broché. Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, Great Britain, 1987
Librería: Kelly's Books And Toys, Yarrawonga, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Sequel To Rudyard Kipling's Kim. Some rubbing around the jacket with minor tears around the jacket edges.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 1986. Broché. Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por France Loisirs Sans date, 1986
ISBN 10: 2724230000 ISBN 13: 9782724230000
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Très bon état - légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état- expédié soigneusement depuis la France. Sans date. Broché. Very Good.
Publicado por new english library
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Bristol illustré. Condición: Très Bon État. 370 pages en format 11 - 17 cm - TBE.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por France Loisirs, Paris, 1986
ISBN 10: 2724230000 ISBN 13: 9782724230000
Librería: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Francia
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoToilée éditeur. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, Sevenoaks, Kent, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0450424936 ISBN 13: 9780450424939
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. First edition. From the collection of the late Derek Ingram. Review request laid in. Jacket is lightly scored and bumped. Hardcover spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Page block and pages are tanned. Text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.