Munslow b j (5 resultados)

Editorial: The World's Work Ltd, Kingswood 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,05
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Blue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Slight lean to spine. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 175pp.

Editorial: The World's Work (1913) Ltd 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1951. First Edition. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping…. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, Loanhead 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino UnidoWEST WESSEX BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 191pp Red cloth cover a little used, some faint spotting here and there, and there are 2 top corner pages that have been slightly damaged, but nothing that impares the reading. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1955
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,73
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. Publisher's file copy - stamp on title page; number written on dust jacket spine; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

Editorial: London. Hoddr and Stoughton. 1955 1st. 1955
Librería: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Reino UnidoPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Size 5.0 x 7.5 inches. In orange cloth covers with black lettering to spine. With illustrated dustwrapper. In very good condition with very good dustwrapper (dw; Not price clipped. Spine slightly faded. Slightly rubbed around edges. With protective plastic wrap). Neat inscription to front endpaper. Mild foxing to edges with a fe…w small marks inside. Else a clean and tigth copy. 191pp. Post war adventure set in the North African Desert.