EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Baltimore, MD: Munsell Color Company Inc., 1971., 1971
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Later printing, in gray printed and ruled cardstock wrappers, octavo, pp. 67. Frontis portrait of the author. Shelf and handling wear. Foxing preliminary and terminal pages. PLEASE NOTE that the Table of Contents lists a "Hue, Value, and Chroma Chart" as an insert, but we do NOT find an insert in this volume.
Publicado por Munsell Color, 1975
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 12th edition, 1975. Paperback. Former owner removed first blank page. Text clean and binding solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. 67 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1961
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoB&W illustrations Ilustrador. 67pp good+, wraps (softcover) - owner's name.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Macbeth/Munsell Color, 1981
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por munsell color company, 1961
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: fine, orange boards. has little envelope of 24 color samples laid in.
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, Baltimore, Maryland, 1975
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. This copy has all typical ex-library markings. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear. Text is secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417980508 ISBN 13: 9781417980505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417980508 ISBN 13: 9781417980505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417980508 ISBN 13: 9781417980505
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Munsell Color Co., 1975
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Munsell Color, Baltimore MD, 1975
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: good +. 5 5/8 x 7 5/8" 67 pages. Ex Beatrice Foos Research Library copy. stamped on page edges and title page. spine label removed with evidence of where it had been. pocket on inside front cover. looks as if front free end page has been removed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, Inc. / Macbeth, 1988
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition. 1988 fifteenth edition of the authoritative work on the subject, first published in 1905. Publisher's hue value / chroma chart laid in with 24 samples in small envelope. Ink name on page base. Binding tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 67 pp. A Color Notation is a book written by Albert Henry Munsell, an American painter, teacher of art, and the inventor of the Munsell color system. Munsell color system is an early attempt at creating an accurate system for numerically describing colors. The Munsell color order system has gained international acceptance and has served as the foundation for many color order systems.
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, 1971
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Near fine small trade paperback.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 2 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014563488 ISBN 13: 9781014563484
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Munsell Color
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With chart. (art, theory, color) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9356980330 ISBN 13: 9789356980334
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 37.
Publicado por Munsell Color Company, 1946
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. 11th Edition, 5th Printing (1961). Not price-clipped. Published by Munsell Color Company, 1946. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9356980330 ISBN 13: 9789356980334
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 37.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.