Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508819467 ISBN 13: 9781508819462
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492123684 ISBN 13: 9781492123682
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1452886482 ISBN 13: 9781452886480
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on dedication page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1452886482 ISBN 13: 9781452886480
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Quill Agency LLC 2/25/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1970617071 ISBN 13: 9781970617078
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Defender. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1452886482 ISBN 13: 9781452886480
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Quill Agency LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1970617071 ISBN 13: 9781970617078
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1956
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Lloyd Dotterer Ilustrador. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. cb 52 hc Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Laminate film lifting along edges of wraps. Some yellowing to wraps. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (Jenifer Neils). ; History Of World Architecture; 9.4 X 8.7 X 0.7 inches; 192 pages.
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st US. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703707958 ISBN 13: 9781703707953
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 390 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt., 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 202 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. (Weltgeschichte der Architektur). Neuwertiges Exemplar.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 192pp with colour and b/w photographs with illustrations.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1974
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. Some dust/shelf wear. Pages clean.
Publicado por Lloyd Verlag G.m.b.H., Bremen, 1935
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition/Auflage 12,500, Gesamtauflage/total circulation 25,000. Previous owner's name in pencil on first and last pages. Fold out map present and in very good condition. 136, [2] pages plus printed pastedowns. Minor soiling to a couple of page margins. No printing date stated but contains calendars for both 1935 and 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloh : Signum Verl. o.J.
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Befriedigend. 186 (1) S. ; 8 Hear not my steps.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Knicke an Einband, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . MIR-003218 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 152.
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. some very light wear to the top and bottom edge of the spine, illustrated, 192 pages, reprint.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. // CONTENIDO: 1. Arquitectura del Asia anterior antigua (por Seton Lloyd). 2. Arquitectura del egipto antiguo (por Hans Wolfgang Müller). 3. Bibliografía esencial. // 197 pg. Generosamente ILUSTRADO con fotografías B&N y numerosos planos y mapas. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 820 gr. 22 x 24 cm. BUEN ESTADO; bordes de cubierta algo deslucidos; interior en muy buen estado.
Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1967
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard; Lloyd Ostendorf; Dan Muller; Walter Shelley Phillips; Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1967. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XVIII #4, Dec. 1967. Jeff C. Dykes' "Tentative Bibliographic Check Lists of Western Illustrators #44/45" describe 5 works containing illustrations by Dan Muller and 16 by Walter Shelley Phillips. The Angry [Abe] Lincoln cover art by Lloyd Ostendorf. Charles Kellogg on soil science books concluded, etc. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard; Lloyd Ostendorf; Dan Muller; Walter Shelley Phillips; Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Winkelmann, 1936
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur, Faltprospekt, 28 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Winkelmann, 1936
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur, Faltprospekt, 28 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1980
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. White and pictorial wraps, 192 pp., profuse color & BW photos. Seton Lloyd covers the architecture of Mesopotamia and the ancient near east, while Hans Wolfgang Muller details the architecture of Egypt. Many illustrations. Part of the "History of World Architecture" series. G+ (Ex-museum with some markings, with bookplate on front inside cover and pocket at rear, cover is slightly tanned, one corner is bent and worn, otherwise this paperback is in terrific shape.).