Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fenris Publishing, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948712466 ISBN 13: 9781948712460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weasel Press 10/2/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948712466 ISBN 13: 9781948712460
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Death and Heartbreak. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fenris Publishing, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948712466 ISBN 13: 9781948712460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 2002-05-01, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. F, Sara Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press,, Chicago:, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Edited by Leah S. Marcus, et al. Second paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fenris Publishing, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948712466 ISBN 13: 9781948712460
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226504646 ISBN 13: 9780226504643
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. xxiv, 437pp+index. Previous owner's ink name on half title page, else a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226504654 ISBN 13: 9780226504650
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fenris Publishing, LLC 2019-10, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948712466 ISBN 13: 9781948712460
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.