Mrs enko elisa (35 resultados)
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokyo 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff Wraps. Condición: Fair. Tenth Edition. Containing 100 short lessons on subjects of daily conversations and 1000 basic Japanese words. Edges of covers are faded. Former owner name on fep. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is sound. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokyo 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,75
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 498pp + publisher's ads. Flexible cloth. Paper dust jacket with slightly worn acetate cover Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokyo, Japan 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeace of Mind Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Chinese script, which began to be adopted by the Japanese at the close of the sixth century A.D. was pictorial in origin. This book is aimed to represent the fundamental characters on which the Chinese-Japanese written language is based in their original… form. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly.
Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red cover. Very clean. Sixth edition. Pictures on request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles E Tuttle Company 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Small book. A bit of wear otherwise good.
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0000CHO8I. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in red cloth. Fifth Edition from 1964. Tight sound copy with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to being an Ex library copy with the usual faults, Ink stamps, spine label, card pocket…, etc. A nice tight sound reading copy only. This book is Pictorial Chinese-japanese Characters: A New and Fascinating Method to Learn Ideographs Fifth edition from 1964. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vt. And Tokyo, Japan 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,08
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a nice well preserved copy of this small book perhaps aimed at american military to help them learn japanese.an attractive survivor from 64 years ago.
Editorial: Charles E Tuttle Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Flexibound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. (Guide, Language, Writing) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Tokyo: Published By the Author, 1945 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Interior browning, binding worn, rear hinge a trifle shaky but not cracked. Good working copy only.438 pages plus ads.

Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPacific Rim Used Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. 1954. Japanese language course. 619 Good. Covers and spine are worn, especially on the edges. Owner's name in ink inside.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute., Tokyo,Japan 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,81
Envío por EUR 15,12Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 544 pages.
Editorial: Oreste Vaccari, Tokyo, Japan 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 236+182 pp. Original red paper covered boards w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed w/ light wear to extremities. Slight lean to covers. Previous bookseller's small label on rear paste-down. Text in Japanese and English.
Editorial: published by the author, Tokyo 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very good. first edition, as stated. Octavo, glossy dark red covers with titles and decorations stamped in silver. 264 pages + ads. A little wear at cover edges, browning on enpapers, else very good. No dust jacket. 040407A.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oreste Vaccari 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 40,98
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/a. Book is shiny brown with characters and lettering in gold. There is edgewear and a split on the spine. Book is a bit sprung and a few pages are loose but there.

Editorial: 'Vaccari''s Language Institute' 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItaliaDRBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rilegato. Buone Condizioni. Classici Segni Del Tempo. Fogli In Buono Stato Per Una Consultazione Scorrevole.
Editorial: LONDON W. C. L. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, ON, CanadaLeo Beaulne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 34,56Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.
Editorial: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,65
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Revised Edition. xxxix, 438p. Corners worn and cover slightly stained.
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokoyo 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Title continued ".Additional Ninety-two Characters Used in Writing Personal Names. Stated Ninth Edition, March 1969 Entirreset, Revised and Enlarged. Text: English plus Japanese Character and related text. Original price "In Japan / Yen 1,500" printed on dust ja…cket front flap. Jacket with spine end curl now protected with paper backed polyester film. Original tissue cover for the dust jacket in poor to good condition folded and laid in. Book has slight bow to boards with a solid binding and with no writing or marking, xxix, [ ], [1], [ ], 451, [ ] pages followed by an extensive section titled "Works on Japanese by Mr. and Mrs. Oreste Vaccari .in [39] pages plus 2 fold out specimen.

Editorial: Tokyo, Tuttle. 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, , AustriaMichael Steinbach Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 19,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Revised and enlarged edition. 22XXV, 458 pages with hundreds of characters : 15 cm. XXXI, 264 pages, 10 leaves, with hundreds of characters, 12 leaves. Original cloth.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 149,15
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition Revised and Enlar. A complete two-part set in matching red hardbacks with gilt lettering to the upper covers and leather spines. Rubbed and slightly darkened, nonetheless firm and square with strong joints and showing well. Contents tight and clean. Large books: nearly 2,000 pages.… Includes, loosely inserted, an extra copy of the Kanji alphabet and radicals tables. Comprises 12,000 kanji with their respective compound words (totally about 80,000). A fully updated and enlarged edition. Thus a very good set of books.

Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokyo 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 60,48
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Revised Edition; Twenty-Second Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Flaps slightly clipped on all four corners, a few light staining spots to front edge pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editorial: Vaccari's Language Institute, Tokyo 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No D.j. 22nd Edition. red cloth, gcover and spine,pp.,xvi, 649, [6] leaves of plates, illustrated, (inc. 17 in color, some reproductions of famous Japanese woodcuts and of Indian paintings by a noted artist to illustrate reading examples) light edge and corner wear, Includess the fundamental rule…s of how to write kangi with the brush and with the pen, besides showning the order of strokes of even the most complicated characters, [22nd] entirely reset and greatly enl. ed, Size: 8 vo.. Book.

Editorial: Tokyo, DNP. 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, , AustriaMichael Steinbach Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 50,00
Envío por EUR 19,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
21,5 : 15 cm. XXXI, 264 pages, 10 leaves, with hundreds of characters. Original boards.

Editorial: Self-Published?
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPacific Rim Used Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. 1946, 5th edition. Inscribed to a doctor and signed by the authors.".with the compliments of the authors, Tokyo, June 30th, 1948. There ads in the back. 438 Fair. Spine missing, covers worn and chipped. Some small puncture holes in the pages. Binding a little loose, browning paper. Signed by the authors.

Editorial: Imprint unknow 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItaliaDRBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rilegato Con Sovraccoperta. Buone Condizioni. Il Volume Mostra I Classici Segni Del Tempo, Lieve Usura Dei Margini Della Sovraccoperta Ed Un Leggero Ingiallimento Complessivo. Fogli In Buono Stato Per Una Lettura Scorrevole.
Editorial: The Dai Nippon Printing 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. R300280648: 1950. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 264 pages. Livre en anglais. Dos légèrement décollé des cahiers. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editorial: The Dai Nippon Printing 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. R300280647: 1950. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. XI + 619 pages. Livre en anglais et en japonais. Quelques planches dépliantes. . . . Classification Dewey : 495-Langues d'Asie.
Editorial: Eds Maruzen Co, Tokyo 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranciaBooks+
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
In-8, 840pp. , illustr., carte depliante in-fine, reliure cart. de l'editeur avec jaquette, Nb-0300.