Mrs dalgairns (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133330689X / 9781333306892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133330689X / 9781333306892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,56

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266398413 / 9780266398417

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266398413 / 9780266398417

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,93

    Envío por EUR 7,84 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331534593 / 9781331534594

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the life of St. Boniface, a pivotal figure in spreading Christianity throughout Germany and the broader European continent during the early eighth century. As a central figure in both religious and political circles, St. Boniface, also known as Winfred, was a key pla

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133330689X / 9781333306892

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an exhaustive guide to cookery, featuring a wide range of recipes and methods for preparing soups, stews, vegetables, puddings, sauces, and more. The author draws on their deep culinary knowledge to provide detailed instructions and helpful tips for both novice and experie

  • Editorial: Burns, Oates, & Company., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Preface dated 1868. Text block detached from binding, tears to front hinge and cloth chipped to head and foot of spine, boards lightly rubbed and bumped, period bookplate to front pastedown, central gutter cracked, titles foxed, else pp generally clean and bright. Size: 12mo.

  • Editorial: Robert Cadell, Edinburgh 1837

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 119,40

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Quarter Cloth. Condición: Fair. Very interesting early cookery book. Includes much practical advice and detailed instructions. 7" Tall. Includes Beef, Mutton, Veal, Fish, Venison, Hare, Curries, Soups, Creams, Custards, Sauces, Pickles, Preserces, Cakes & Biscuits and much more. Also interesting sections on The Dairy, Bees, Kitc

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Edinburgh 1835

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino UnidoJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 161,19

    Envío por EUR 26,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. (Fifth Edition) (Edinburgh: Robert Cadell 1835). xxxvi + 468 pp. Bound in old half calf over marbled boards by J B Dunlop of Edinburgh. A good copy. Boards rubbed. A former owner's name to the front free end-paper. Foxing to the early/late pages of the book and elsewhere in the book. Stains to page 427-431 (likely du

  • Editorial: Griffin, Bohn, and Company, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 179,10

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition, Enlarged. 504 pages. Original blue boards with gilt illustrations and titles. Spine refers to New Edition and lists Fish Flesh Fowl within the decorations. Axford page 330. Originally published in 1829, and finally in 1861, when Isabella Mary Beeton's 'Household Managemen

  • Editorial: Griffin, Bohn, and Company, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 179,10

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition, Enlarged. 504 pages. Original brown boards with gilt illustrations and titles. Spine refers to New Edition and lists Fish Flesh Fowl within the decorations. Axford page 330. Originally published in 1829, and finally in 1861, when Isabella Mary Beeton's 'Household Manageme

  • Editorial: Robert Cadell. Edimnburgh. 1831

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 178,60

    Envío por EUR 21,29 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. This book is bound in 3/4's leather with marble boards. There are bright gilt letters + gilt design on the spine. There is a title label on the front cover. There is wear on the spine tips, cover corners, along the edges and some on the covers. There are previous owner's bookplates inside

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cadell and Company, Edinburgh 1829

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 376,11

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Modern Morocco gilt. Condición: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition. Rebound with new eps. Some scattered browning. Lacking 34 pages. [15-16,49-64, 337-352.]. 170mm x 100mm (7" x 4"). xxxii, 528pp.

  • Editorial: Edinburgh, Printed for Cadell & Company; London, Simpkin and Marshall, 1829

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cobnar Books, Deal, Reino UnidoCobnar Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 617,90

    Envío por EUR 24,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    12mo. [i-v], vi-xxxii, xxv-xxix, [3], 532, [4] p. Second edition. Cagle 639 where the pagination is given wrongly although the collation is given correctly. 19cm. Grey paper covered boards with the original printed label. Minor shelfwear on corners. Internally clean and crisp. Trimmed at the head only. A very good copy. The Pref

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 524. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 618. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: Robert Cadell (Edinburgh, 1830) 1830

    Librería: Books On Dean, Albury, AustraliaBooks On Dean

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 122,29

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Octavo, half black leather/ papered boards, gilt bands and titles to spine, pp. [i - v] vi - xxxviii, [xxxix, xl] 1 - 550 plus publisher's ads, V.G.condition, corners & edges worn, binding sound. 1830 third edition. Like many copies of this edition, the volume lacks several gatherings, not subsequently removed, but apparently om

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Edinburgh, Printed for Robert Cadell, (& Simpkin Marshall, London) 1831 4th 1831

    Librería: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Reino UnidoPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 238,80

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback, 7.25 x 4.5 inches. Halfbound calf leather and marbled paper to boards with gilt line edging. Raised banding and gilt decorations to spine with twin black leather spine labels. Maroon top edges. Plain endpapers. In very good condition. Later fine binding. Some minor handling marks to boards. Endpapers clean, no penned i

  • Editorial: Edinburg - London, Robert Cadell - Houlston & Stoneman 1845

    Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItaliaLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 250,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    In 16° grande, tela editoriale con titolo oro al dorso, decoro a secco ai piatti. Pp. 32 di pubblicità editoriale + XXVI + 476, un pò macchiato l'angolo alto esterno delle ultime pagine. Contiene numerose ricette, molte delle quali di tradizione scozzese, nella parte finale il volume è maggiormente orientato verso una generica e

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino UnidoJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 656,70

    Envío por EUR 26,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. First Edition. (Edinburgh: Cadell & Company and London: Simpkin and Marshall 1829). First UK Edition. 1 unnumbered leaf, xxxii pages, 1 unnumbered leaf, 528 pages ; (8vo). Rebound in the Twentieth Century in red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. Minor marks to several pages at the beginning and end of the book

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 282,21

    Envío por EUR 32,94 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Edinburgh: Robert Cadell, 1840. Sm. 8vo. Orig. qtr. cloth over soiled plain paper boards. Printed titling label to spine. (xxxvi, 476pp.). Pages 3-10 partly defective with loss of text. Contents foxed. Previous owners name on front end-paper.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l