Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Roberts, Ainslie Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Roberts, Ainslie Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Okay. dj tears. And Not Ex-Library.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Australia, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 1875168028 ISBN 13: 9781875168026
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rigby Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1969
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good copy hardcover with dustjacket and mylar overlay, 79 pp, profusely illustrated in 4/C.
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square and Co., US, 2024
ISBN 10: 145494238X ISBN 13: 9781454942382
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. An abridged and illustrated chapter book retelling of Oliver Twist, part of the bestselling Classic Starts® series that has sold more than 8 million copies! Dickens's timeless novel transports young readers to a colorful Victorian England filled with mistreated orphans, grim workhouses, and gangs of thieving children. The hero finds himself in dire circumstances after he dares to ask for more food in the orphanage. Determined to make his way in the world, he escapes to London, where he becomes involved with criminals . . . and finally finds a real home. The Classic Starts® series has sold more than 8 million copies since it launched in 2004. These abridged, kid-friendly editions are the perfect way to introduce beloved stories to the next generation. Each book includes discussion questions by early childhood educator Arthur Pober, EdD.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square Kids 9/10/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 145494238X ISBN 13: 9781454942382
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Classic Starts(r) Oliver Twist. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square and Co., US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1454953527 ISBN 13: 9781454953524
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Young Pip seems destined to follow in his family's humble footsteps. Then one day, an anonymous gift suddenly transforms him into a rich young man . . . but will it also transform his life for the better? Dickens's great bildungsroman, featuring iconic characters like Miss Havisham, is an enduring favorite in schools, libraries, and homes.
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square and Co., US, 2024
ISBN 10: 145494238X ISBN 13: 9781454942382
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Mountford, Karl James Ilustrador. An abridged and illustrated chapter book retelling of Oliver Twist, part of the bestselling Classic Starts® series that has sold more than 8 million copies! Dickens's timeless novel transports young readers to a colorful Victorian England filled with mistreated orphans, grim workhouses, and gangs of thieving children. The hero finds himself in dire circumstances after he dares to ask for more food in the orphanage. Determined to make his way in the world, he escapes to London, where he becomes involved with criminals . . . and finally finds a real home. The Classic Starts® series has sold more than 8 million copies since it launched in 2004. These abridged, kid-friendly editions are the perfect way to introduce beloved stories to the next generation. Each book includes discussion questions by early childhood educator Arthur Pober, EdD.
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Limited Editions, 1975
ISBN 10: 0727000063 ISBN 13: 9780727000064
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscription written in front of book. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Limited Editions, 1975
ISBN 10: 0727000063 ISBN 13: 9780727000064
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.