Moss ken (102 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BANTAM BOOK 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Just minor wear. Pages moderately age toned. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angry Eagle Publishing, LLC 2023

    9798986923161

    Serie: WordPeddler Magazine, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - WordPeddler Magazine

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: BANTAM BOOK

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Long Measure Press 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Meraux, 1980; signed, inscribed and dated by author on half-title page; illustrated blue paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 36 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Editorial: bantam 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first edition. 2863 very good paperback.

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angry Eagle Publishing, LLC 2023

    9798986923161

    Serie: WordPeddler Magazine, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - WordPeddler Magazine

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,62

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: William Kimber, London 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn and Chipped Dust Jacket. Plain black binding with silver title, author and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine rubbed and bumped. Ink gift inscription to previous owner on inside front flyleaf. "To Alan All my Love Li *** Valentine's Day, 1964. " This

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bachman & Turner, U.K. 1979

    085974082X / 9780859740821

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark red bds with gilt title to spine. Bump/rub to spine ends and corners. some creasing to ffep. Text very good and clean. Ken Sprague (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: New York: E.P. Dutton 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,54

    Envío por EUR 4,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd printing (Nov. 1963). Very Good hardcover in Good DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; light, clean interior. DJ is price-clipped; lightly scuffed/soiled; some edge wear including 1.5 inch closed tear at front cover/spine tail joint. 8vo

  • Editorial: NY: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1963 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stated First Edition; 8vo.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 239 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; gift inscription on front free endpaper; page edges are foxed, boards are edgeworn else very good in an edgeworn and torn dust jacket.

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Over Board. Condición: Good. Good (Protective cover). dust jacket some wear around edges; tight binding; clean pages; some discoloring due to age Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Kimber, London 1980

    0718301730 / 9780718301736

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Very nice copy, one corner bumped, previous owner blind stamp at bottom of title-page otherwise fine, dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2022

    1032336846 / 9781032336848

    Serie: Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice, Libro 71 de 110. Libro 71 de 110 - Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 33,68

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2022

    1032336846 / 9781032336848

    Serie: Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice, Libro 71 de 110. Libro 71 de 110 - Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,68

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: Pan Books Ltd 1965 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,17

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback (scruffy); all our specials have minimal description tokeep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Flammarion, Paris 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgicaLivres-émoi

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 22,50 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Reliure cartonnée d'éditeur. Traduit de l'anglais par Franck Bernard. 1964. 21x15 cm. 235 pages. Illustré de photos en noir. Collection "L'aventure vécue". Bon état. Léger plis sur le dos, minuscule accroc sur le bord latéral du dernier plat.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,44

    Envío por EUR 18,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good. A stapled magazine. 48 clean pages. No creases.Packed with stories and artwork. Size: 11in x 8.5in. Cami Stelzer (ilustrador). Magazine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pan Books Ltd, London, UK 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Pan Paperback Edition / First Print. Paprback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 191pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. ().

  • Editorial: Pan

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.

  • Editorial: Motoraces Book Club / Macgibbon & Kee 1963 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,76

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo hardcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons + Dutton

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2 books: A Turn at the Wheel. Moss, Stirling. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1961. 239p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket in tatters, boards bumped/scuffed/mottling, binding tight, text clean/unmarked/mottling, NOT xlib + All But My Life: Stirling Moss Face to Face with Ken W.

  • Editorial: Davies Brothers Ltd. / Tall Ships Australia . Hobart, Tasmania. . 19981998 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,24

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Ed. Messages of the Premiers of New South Wales and Tasmania. 28 PP with colour illustration (1 berthing plan "Sydney", 1 sketch map "Hobart to Sydney", 9 National Flags, 9 ship types and 44 photos). Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 29.5 x 21. Invitation to participate in the Tall Ship gathering organised for the 1988 bicentennia

  • Editorial: MacGibbon & Kee 1960 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,71

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan 2008

    0230524672 / 9780230524675

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 55,73

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2022

    1032336846 / 9781032336848

    Serie: Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice, Libro 71 de 110. Libro 71 de 110 - Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 56,58

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Kimber., London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, Nueva ZelandaPhoenix Books NZ

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,87

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. All But My Life. Stirling Moss. By Ken W. Purdy. Publisher: William Kimber, 1963, first edition, first printing. Very good hardcover with jacket, binding firm, a little bumping, creasing to spine, small name blacked out, minor tanning, foxing to egde

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and minor stain on the boards. Stain on the edges. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure p

  • Editorial: BANTAM BOOK, NY 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 8,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. FIRST PRINTING. OWNER'S NAME, USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.

  • Editorial: Pan 1965

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Good. Good paperback. New edition. 1st paperback printing. Pan X421. B&W illustrations. Pages yellowed; slight wear to cover.