Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Pub Co (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0802827721 ISBN 13: 9780802827722
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Children's Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0749680202 ISBN 13: 9780749680206
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ scuffed on rear.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Trials to Triumphs (the Coscharis Story). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1789899265 ISBN 13: 9781789899269
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802827721 ISBN 13: 9780802827722
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First US Edition. Nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru, Cardiff, 1938
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket.
Publicado por The Call Number, 1968
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Articles in addition to above.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru, 1938
Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Inscribed by John Moses on ffep. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press 2009-06-30, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607919249 ISBN 13: 9781607919247
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. From Trials to Triumphs (the Coscharis Story). Book.
Publicado por The Honourable Society of Cymmrodorion London, 1939
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoY Cymmrodor, Vol. XLVI. 106pp. G, clean text; one small oval university lib. stamp on f.e.p.
Publicado por The Honourable Society of Cymmrodorion London, 1939
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoY Cymmrodor, Vol. XLVI. 106pp. G, clean copy; some fading to cover and 2 small stains on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802827721 ISBN 13: 9780802827722
Librería: Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. One Equall Light: An Anthology of the Writings of John Donne, compiled and edited by John Moses, Introduction by Rowan Williams. Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, 2004. First Edition. 8vo up to 9½" tall., 368pp. Dark grey boards with gilt spine titles. Volume is in unread, as new condition; unclipped jacket has the lightest of shelf wear and is otherwise fine. Compiled by a recent successor of John Donne to the Deanery of St Paul's Cathedral, One Equall Light gives prominence to the vast body of prose works left by the great metaphysical poet. All who love Donne's poetry will be delighted to find in this selection clear evidence of a restless and passionately spiritual writer. An extended foreword by Rowan Williams and introductory essay by John Moses consider this complex and contradictory character and explore the wellsprings of his creative genius. Numerous editions of the poetry of John Donne are available but until this volume, his prose writings were only accessible in scholarly university press editions. Including over 1000 extracts, this is a feast for the many people who enjoy the dramatic beauty of the poetry, a selection of which is also included here.