Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333792483 ISBN 13: 9780333792483
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2002nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schwestern Unserer Lieben Frau, 1993
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 179 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mülhausen: Kempkens, 1993
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBr. Condición: Befriedigend. 179 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal . ISS-13731 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schwestern Unserer Lieben Frau, 1993
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 124 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Publicado por Wroclaw, 1988, 1988
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito119 S., 8°kl., m. einig. farb. Tfln., OBrosch., gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 27,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 104 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w03434 9171582843 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 93,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. xvii, 259 pp. References, index. With 42 figures and 46 tables. Hard paper covers are bright yellow and black with minimal wear. Interior is clean and tight, nearly as new. A comprehensive overview of technologies for decentralised power generation (DG technologies), including those based on both renwable energy sources (RES) and on combined heat and power (CHP) technologies. Basedon 24 case studies carried out throughout the EU.; 9.4 X 6.4 X 0.6 inches; 259 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text explores the economic, financial, technical, environmental, competitive and policy considerations facing the wind energy industry. There are discussions of electricity industry trends including deregulation, green markets and tradable renewable credits. Num Pages: 263 pages, 6 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 3JM; KCN; KNBT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 485. . 2001. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 131,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 153,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 164,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text explores the economic, financial, technical, environmental, competitive and policy considerations facing the wind energy industry. There are discussions of electricity industry trends including deregulation, green markets and tradable renewable credits. Num Pages: 263 pages, 6 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 3JM; KCN; KNBT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 485. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 164,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 194,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 217,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por o.O.: o.A. o.J.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12°. 151 S. Leichte bis moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. atx 12° K 1646 fu058644 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrivattryk, Sorø 1962. 40 sider. Originalt omslag. Vandskjold i nederste margin. * Sjælden.