Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975970135 ISBN 13: 9780975970133
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Cambridge Business Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 fourth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0538844353 ISBN 13: 9780538844352
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324119976 ISBN 13: 9780324119978
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324119976 ISBN 13: 9780324119978
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0538844353 ISBN 13: 9780538844352
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324119976 ISBN 13: 9780324119978
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324119976 ISBN 13: 9780324119978
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618530089 ISBN 13: 9781618530080
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618530089 ISBN 13: 9781618530080
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cost Accounting: Processing, Evaluating and Using Cost Data (World Student) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley 01/12/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0201055236 ISBN 13: 9780201055238
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Greenleaf Classic, San Diego, 1966
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover has surface/edge wear, interior tanned but clean and unmarked. Report On The U.S. Senate Hearing. *** 414pp. *** Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers
ISBN 10: 1618531069 ISBN 13: 9781618531063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers
ISBN 10: 1618531069 ISBN 13: 9781618531063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers
ISBN 10: 1618531069 ISBN 13: 9781618531063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers
ISBN 10: 1618531069 ISBN 13: 9781618531063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eighth ] Publisher: Cambridge Business Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544 Eighth edition.
Publicado por Greenleaf Classics, San Diego, CA, 1966
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a trade paperback book. The book is in Very Good- condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book is in generally clean (though not pretty) condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping, rubbing and wear. The text pages are generally clean, though there is noticeable generalized toning throughout. "In the spring of 1964, Morse began to call the Vietnam War "McNamara's War" after the hawkish Defense Secretary Robert McNamara. In a speech on 17 April 1964, Morse stated "Not one voice has yet answered my contention that the United States, under the leadership of Defense Secretary McNamara, is fighting an illegal and unwise war in Vietnam." . A month later on May 20, 1964, when President Lyndon B. Johnson asked Congress to vote for a request of additional $125 million in aid to South Vietnam, Morse voted against the request, accusing Johnson of "trying by indirection to obtain congressional approval of our illegal, unilateral military action in South Vietnam without coming forward with a request for a declaration of war." " (from Wikipedia).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd. Hardback--no CD DVD access code--cover corner mild wear--otherwise excellent condition.
Publicado por Greenleaf Classics, San Diego, CA, 1966
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 414p., wraps lightly worn and soiled, pages evenly toned, else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Business Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618530089 ISBN 13: 9781618530080
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 690 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Higher Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0201157608 ISBN 13: 9780201157604
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 863 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1523.