Morse john d editor (21 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1970

    0813903238 / 9780813903231

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; Second Printing. Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, for Winterthur Museum, (1971). First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo. xx.355pp. Softcover, very good plus condition, slightly worn, light soiling to rear cover. 116 i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1970

    0813902983 / 9780813902982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewbury Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. small strip of darkening across top edge of back cover. The report of the Fifteenth Annual Winterthur Conference, 1969, with contributions from Benno M. Forman, Charles F. Hummel, Charles S. Persons, Nancy Goyne Evans, Wendell D. Garrett, R. Peter Mooz, Bruce R. Buckley, Charles F. Montgome

  • Editorial: Univeristy Press of Virginia ., Charlottesville, VA

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Charlottesville, VA: Univeristy Press of Virginia. G/NO DUSTJACKET. . . Paperback. First Edition: (1970) . 8vo., 311 pp., yellowing, corners bumped . Black & White illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1970

    0813902983 / 9780813902982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: VG. Illustrated stiff wraps. 311 pp. 57 bw plates throughout. Fifteenth Annual Winterthur Conference Report 1969. Published for the Winterthur Museum. Some of the article titles are : 'Urban Aspects of Massachusetts Furniture in the Late Seventeenth Century', 'The Dominys of East Hampton, Long Island, and T

  • Editorial: American Federation of Arts. 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compulsive Collector

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrrated soft cover large quarto. illustrated art magazine. Published October 1944 .small cuts o cover very good copy.scarce.

  • Editorial: Washington the American Federation of Arts. 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compulsive Collector

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Decorated soft cover.large quarto. 40 PP very good copy.Article on Art.scarce.

  • Editorial: Univeristy Press of Virginia ., Charlottesville, VA

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Charlottesville, VA: Univeristy Press of Virginia. G/NO DUSTJACKET. . . Paperback. Third Printing: (1975) . 8vo., 311 pp., yellowing, corners bumped . Black & White illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Francis du Pont Winterthur Museum/University Press of Virginia Winterthur, DE/Charlottesville nd (1971) 1970

    0813903238 / 9780813903231

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,71

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    355pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Trade paperback (wrappers) Foreword by E. McClung Fleming. Introduction by Jonathan L. Fairbanks. Opening Remarks by Donald H. Karshan. Contributions by Richard E. Ahlborn, Richar B Holman, Joan Dolmetsch, Sinclair H Hitchings, Frank H. Sommer III, Charles B Wood III et al Light cover so

  • Editorial: the American Fedeearion of Arts.Vol 37 February 1944 Nu 2. 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compulsive Collector

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. large folio.Illustrated art Magazine .80 PP Articles by Jose De Greeft. Eudora Welty Edward Reardon Lloyd Goodrich.very good copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secker & Warburg, London, UK 1972

    0436288257 / 9780436288258

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 228pp, section of colour photographic plates, two sections of black and white photographic plates, some in-text illustrations. Grey cloth-covered boards; subject signature in silver on front, silver titles on spine. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded board edges, rubbe

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Praeger, N Y 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to cover. 228 pages. Monograph on American social realist painter and photographer Shahn (1898-1969), documenting his work addressing labor struggles, social justice, and political themes including the Sacco and Vanzetti series, New De

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: American Artists Group, Inc, New York 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softcover. Yellow wraps; 65 pp.; No illustrations. Includes addresses to the conference by Philip Evergood, Lloyd Goodrich, Edith Halpert, Rene D'Harnoncourt, Bartlett H. Hayes Jr., Yasuo Kuniyoshi, Andrew Ritchie, Francis Henry Taylor, and Hudson D. Walker. VG- (Light wear to extremities; Pencil markings to front cover and a fe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Illinois, Champagne - Urbana 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,91

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 623 Pp. Red Cloth. Massive Annual. Hinges Solid, Light Wear, Tiny Owner Name. Color Photographs By Milt Marx; Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Praeger, N Y 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked with a tight binding. Front endpaper has been removed. Monograph on American social realist painter and photographer Shahn (1898-1969), documenting his work addressing labor struggl

  • Editorial: American Federation of Arts, Washington D. C. 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Old Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper. Condición: Very Good. First Ed. Walker Art Center Edition: Alfred Stieglitz, Henri cartier- Bresson, Gibson Danes, Architectural Sculpture, John D. Morse, Arthur Osver, Christopher Tunnard, Romantic Suburb in America. Slightly soiled.

  • Editorial: Praeger Publishers 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. ORIGINAL 1972 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear, scuffing to corners, rubbing to edges. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: Secker & Warburg, London 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 20,74 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. London, Secker & Warburg, 1972. Small quarto, 228 pages with a frontispiece and numerous illustrations (many from photographs, some from colour photographs). Cloth a little unevenly sunned; head of the spine slightly bumped; an excellent copy with the price-cl

  • Editorial: Praeger Publishers, NY 1972

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,67

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG. Paperback. 228 pp. 6 color, 59 bw plates. Good source of Shahn's writings as well as his art.

  • Editorial: New York & Washington: Praeger Publishers, [1972]. 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,54

    Envío por EUR 12,96 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp. 228. some illus. (6 colour). biblio. index. cloth (spine & neighbouring area faded). First Edition. Freitag 8929.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Virginia 1970

    0813903238 / 9780813903231

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 112,75

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York: Woodstock Art Association and Artists Equity Association, August 1947. 1947

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. - Octavo, 8-1/2 inches high by 5-1/2 inches wide. Softcover, bound in yellow, black & white pictorial wrappers titled in black on the front cover. The covers are very slightly soiled. 40 pages. Near fine. First edition.INSCRIBED and SIGNED by HEYWOOD HALE BROUN on the title page: "To My good friend and priz