Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2013
ISBN 10: 1082251690 ISBN 13: 9781082251696
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gerung, Jon Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 172446793X ISBN 13: 9781724467935
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2014
ISBN 10: 1086013468 ISBN 13: 9781086013467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Gerung, Jon Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gerung, Jon Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2014
ISBN 10: 1086013468 ISBN 13: 9781086013467
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gerung, Jon Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514319667 ISBN 13: 9781514319666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514319667 ISBN 13: 9781514319666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 8.50 X 5.50 X 0.50 inches; 128 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, New York, 1971
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Grey Morrow; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Some rubbing on the cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Grey Morrow, iInteriors by: Jeff Jones; Mike Kaluta; Steve Harper; and Virgil Finlay. This issue contains: Wolf Quest - a short novel by Ted White; Dread Empire - a Traveller in Black novella by John Brunner; The Eight Thirty to Nine Slot by Geo. Alec Effinger; How Georges Duchamps Discovered a Plot to Take Over the World by Alexei Panshin; The Iconoclasts by Dennis O'Neil; and The Garden of Hell by Leroy Xerxa; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Random House, Inc./New York, 1993 & 1994, 1993
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft covers, unpaged, 8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514319667 ISBN 13: 9781514319666
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Maryland, Greenbelt, 1993
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 38 S. : graph. Darst., 30 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514319667 ISBN 13: 9781514319666
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 082630429X ISBN 13: 9780826304292
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk 197pp dj is shelfworn now in protective sleeve prev owner's inscn on fep otherwise an excellent clean tight text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tales of the Mojave Road Pub. Co, Norco, 1984
ISBN 10: 0914224123 ISBN 13: 9780914224129
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 61,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Color Frontispiece, Photographs, Drawings, Map At End. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 130 Pp. Maroon Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, Signed By The Author. With The Bronze Card Commemorating Rendezvous #5, Lettered And With Image By D. Ratt (Ted Jenkins). Signed by Author(s).
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514319667 ISBN 13: 9781514319666
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, 2002
ISBN 10: 193108145X ISBN 13: 9781931081450
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 146,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. J. K. Potter Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed, deluxe limited edition, 1 of 250 copies. Signed by all 15 contributors, including J. K. Potter. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 082630429X ISBN 13: 9780826304292
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 266,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publications, 1965
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Emsh, Gray Morrow, Heidi Coquette, George Schelling, Dennis Smith et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Great SF writing and art! Generally Very Good or better condition. Contains: First story publication of Bright Eyes by Harlan Ellison.
Publicado por The Mystery Bookshop 2010-2014, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307593509 ISBN 13: 9780307593504
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 533,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, 5 Volumes. In Near Fine condition, all wrapped in publisher's paper coverings. All Volumes have navy blue leather spine with gilted lettering and designs all covered with paper coverings. All Volumes signed flat by Bradford Morrow, Benjamin Black, Elmore Leonard, Dennis Lehane, and James Ellroy on publisher's tipped in limitation pages. CONTENTS: Vol. 1, "The Hilliker Curse", limited edition #10/100 - Vol. 2, "Moonlight Mile", limited edition #10/100 - Vol. 3, "Djibouti", limited edition #10/100 - Vol. 4, "The Black-Eyed Blonde", limited edition #10/100 - Vol. 5, "The Forgers", limited edition #10/60. JW consignment. Shelved in hallway. 1384790. Special Collections. First Edition, First Printing, Limited Edition.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1988 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 80 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 80 Volume 1988.