Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ure Smith Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0725408499 ISBN 13: 9780725408497
Librería: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Very lightly used clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy. Immed shipping w/tracking confirmation incl. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Biogeography treatise. 334 pp, 8-1/2 x 11 inches, full color. Exceptional treatment of the plants and animals in Australia and their evolution over time. Like new (slight back end paper damage).
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. the four billion year journey of a continent. illustrated throughout. light rubbing top back edge of dj. HEAVY BOOK.
Publicado por Weldon, Australia, 1988
ISBN 10: 187511341X ISBN 13: 9781875113415
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 334 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are a few light age markings on the inside page.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.
Publicado por Lansdowne ( 1991), Sydney, 1991
Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards in d.j. Reprint. Quarto, pictorial boards colour illus, pp 334. Previous owner's signature front free endpaper. Very good condition. The development of Australia's ancient land crust into its present continental form, lavishly illustrated with colour photographs.
Publicado por Lansdowne ( 1988), Sydney, 1988
Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards in d.j. Quarto, cloth boards, dustjacket, colour illus, pp 334. Very good condition in lightly rubbed d.j. The development of Australia's ancient land crust into its present continental form, lavishly illustrated with colour photographs.
Publicado por Ure Smith, Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0725408499 ISBN 13: 9780725408497
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 27,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 334 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are a few light age markings on the inside pages.
Publicado por Sydney; Weldon Publishing; 1990 reprint, 1990
ISBN 10: 187511341X ISBN 13: 9781875113415
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, lightly foxed; 334 pages, colour photos, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.
Publicado por Weldon, 1990
ISBN 10: 187511341X ISBN 13: 9781875113415
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Weldon Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 187511341X ISBN 13: 9781875113415
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.