Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane : Penguin Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846143535 ISBN 13: 9781846143533
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane : Penguin Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846143535 ISBN 13: 9781846143533
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781846143533.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781610391061.
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781846145483.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane : Penguin Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846143535 ISBN 13: 9781846143533
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En 'The Net Delusion', Evgeny Morozov examina críticamente la creencia generalizada de que Internet es una herramienta inherentemente liberadora. Argumenta que, en muchos casos, la tecnología digital puede ser utilizada para la represión y el control social, en lugar de para la promoción de la democracia y la libertad. A través de un análisis profundo y provocador, Morozov desafía las ideas preconcebidas sobre el impacto de Internet en la sociedad y la política global. EAN: 9781846143533 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Filosofía Título: The Net Delusion Autor: E. Morozov| Eduardo G. Murillo| Evgeny Morozov Idioma: en Páginas: 432 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780241957707.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viva Books Private Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 938624389X ISBN 13: 9789386243898
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789386243898.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxi, 304 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 240 Language: Russian. Nastojaschee posobie posvjascheno problemam provedenija interaktivnykh lektsionnykh zanjatij po trudovomu pravu, kotorye rassmatrivajutsja s pozitsij innovatsionnoj pedagogiki, imejuschej svoej tselju razvitie tvorchestva studentov i ikh sposobnostej v sfere jurisprudentsii. V rabote kharakterizuetsja avtorskaja metodika chtenija interaktivnykh lektsij v aspekte tesnoj vzaimosvjazi interaktivnykh form obuchenija, juridicheskoj logiki i trudovogo prava.Zakonodatelstvo privoditsja po sostojaniju na ijul 2018 g.Izdanie prednaznachaetsja prepodavateljam, aspirantam, studentam i nauchnym rabotnikam. 9785392316472.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi, 185 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane : Penguin Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846143535 ISBN 13: 9781846143533
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 60 Language: Russian. V posobii sistematizirovany materialy po vosproizvodstvu selskokhozjajstvennoj ptitsy na osnove dostizhenij nauki i peredovogo opyta ptitsevodcheskikh predprijatij.Uchebnoe posobie dlja studentov i magistrov fakulteta tekhnologicheskogo menedzhmenta i fakulteta veterinarnoj meditsiny, aspirantov, soiskatelej, nauchnykh rabotnikov i spetsialistov zhivotnovodcheskikh predprijatij. 9785811437887.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 160 Language: Russian. Nastojaschee uchebnoe posobie javljaetsja pervoj nauchno-metodicheskoj rabotoj, posvjaschennoj aktualnym problemam pravovogo regulirovanija upravlenija meditsinskim personalom v aspekte realizatsii innovatsionnykh trebovanij prikaza Mintruda Rossii ot 07.11.2017 No 768n "Ob utverzhdenii professionalnogo standarta "Spetsialist v oblasti organizatsii zdravookhranenija i obschestvennogo zdorovja", nedouchet kotorykh mozhet privesti k priostanovleniju litsenzii na meditsinskuju dejatelnost meditsinskoj organizatsii libo k otkazu v ee vydache. V knige analizirujutsja problemy, svjazannye: s novymi trebovanijami po prekrascheniju trudovogo dogovora s rukovoditeljami meditsinskikh organizatsij, s perekhodom k sisteme akkreditatsii, s vnedreniem printsipov nepreryvnogo meditsinskogo obrazovanija, s izmenenijami v nomenklature spetsialnostej spetsialistov, imejuschikh vysshee meditsinskoe obrazovanie, i dr. Zakonodatelstvo privoditsja po sostojaniju na fevral 2019 g. Posobie prednaznachaetsja dlja glavnykh vrachej (rukovoditelej) meditsinskikh organizatsij, glavnykh vrachej (rukovoditelej) meditsinskikh organizatsij obosoblennykh strukturnykh podrazdelenij, direktorov bolnits (domov) sestrinskogo ukhoda, khospisov, vrachej, meditsinskikh juristov, studentov i aspirantov. 9785392305957.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane : Penguin Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846143535 ISBN 13: 9781846143533
Librería: Solibri, Epone, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 356284-1 - The Net Delusion How Not to Liberate The World, Morozov, Evgeny, 2011.
Publicado por Mir Publishers, Moscow, 1978, 1978
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+ hardcover in VG dust jacket. 427 pp. Equations; figures; graphs. Found one instance of underlining; otherise book entirely free of markings. Ships fast with tracking.
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 50,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 3rd Edition. Contents: 1. Introduction. 2. Fundamentals of Mechanics of Solids. 3 Mechanics of a Unidirectional Ply. 4. Mechanics of a Composite Layer. 5. Mechanics of Laminates. 6. Failure Criteria and Strength of Laminates. 7. Environmental, Special Loading, and Manufacturing Effects. 8. Laminated Composite Beams. 9. Thin-Walled Composite Beams. 10. Rectangular Composite Plates. 11 Circular Cylindrical Shells. 12. Optimal Composite Structures. Advanced Mechanics of Composite Materials and Structural Elements analyzes contemporary theoretical models at the micro- and macro levels of material structure. Its coverage of practical methods and approaches, experimental results, and optimization of composite material properties and structural component performance can be put to practical use by researchers and engineers. The third edition of the book consists of twelve chapters progressively covering all structural levels of composite materials from their constituents through elementary plies and layers to laminates and laminated composite structural elements. All-new coverage of beams, plates and shells adds significant currency to researchers. Composite materials have been the basis of many significant breakthroughs in industrial applications, particularly in aerospace structures, over the past forty years. Their high strength-to-weight and stiffness-to-weight ratios are the main material characteristics that attract the attention of the structural and design engineers. Advanced Mechanics of Composite Materials and Structural Elements helps ensure that researchers and engineers can continue to innovate in this vital field.
Publicado por SPbGU. Sankt-Peterburg. 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 5903931804 ISBN 13: 9785903931804
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. Monografiya posvyashchena aktualnoj, no nedostatochno khorosho issledovannoj stranitse istorii mezhdunarodnykh otnoshenij. Na osnove analiza znachitelnogo kruga istochnikov i nauchnykh trudov otechestvennykh i zarubezhnykh avtorov vpervye v Rossijskoj istoriografii obstoyatelno rassmatrivaetsya istoriya gibrAltara v XVIII - nachale XXI v., ego rol v regione zapadnogo Sredizemnomorya i v mirovoj politike.
EUR 49,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En 'El desengaño de internet', Evgeny Morozov explora los mitos de la libertad en la red, ofreciendo una visión crítica sobre las promesas utópicas de internet. Este análisis profundo examina cómo la tecnología puede ser utilizada para la opresión y el control, desafiando la creencia común en su inherente capacidad liberadora. Con 432 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda publicada por Ediciones Destino invita a la reflexión sobre el impacto real de internet en la sociedad. EAN: 9788423327799 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Filosofía Título: El desengaño de internet Autor: E. Morozov| Eduardo G. Murillo| Evgeny Morozov Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 432 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Eta kniga Nr. ne prosto slovar, a nastoyashchij pomoshchnik v rasshirenii krugozora i glubokom ponimanii mnozhestva tem. Ona vklyuchaet v sebya informatsiyu po geograficheskim nazvaniyam, stranitsy mira arkheologii i razlichnye istoricheskie dannye, predstavlyaya soboj tsennyj istochnik znanij dlya lyuboznatelnykh.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Inst. russk. yazyka. Moskva. 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 5797401444 ISBN 13: 9785797401445
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. Kniga prednaznachena kak dlya ovladeniya rechevedcheskimi znaniyami po organizatsii rechevoj i tekstovoj storon pismennogo nauchnogo proizvedeniya, tak i dlya priobreteniya navykov i umenij, neobkhodimykh v prakticheskoj pismennoj rechevoj deyatelnosti.
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. Slovar erudita iz serii Kazhdomu obo vsem pokazyvaet okruzhayushchij mir vo vsem raznoobrazii, no ne stavit zadachu zamenit solidnye entsiklopedicheskie toma. Ego tsel - dat vernoe napravlenie Vashim poiskam informatsii v usloviyakh bystro menyayushchejsya dejstvitelnosti. Slovar erudita sostoit iz neskolkikh vypuskov, obedinennykh tematicheski. V etoj knige Vy najdete raznoobraznye svedeniya iz istorii, obyasnenie ponyatij lingvistika nauka o yazyke, literaturovedenie, folkloristika, razdely Ekonomika i finansy i Predmety byta v proshlom i nastoyashchem.
Publicado por MIR Publishers, Moscow, Russia, U.S.S.R., 1978
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. There is light wear on the dust jacket. The page edges are lightly tanned. 427 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sandoz, Basle, 1982
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 50 p. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
ISBN 10: 1894243234 ISBN 13: 9781894243230
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1-894243-23-4] 2002. (4to paperback) Near fine. 224pp. Maps, monochrome and color illustrations and photographs, notes, bibliography, index. Book about French Painting. Contributors include Nathalie Bondil (Fin de Siecle Nostalgia and Primitivism: Ancient Brother or New Man?), Albert Kostenevich (Maurice Denis and Pierre Bonnard: The Morozov Decorative Paintings in the Hermitage Collection), Albert Kostenevich (Sergei Shchukin and Ivan Morozov: Two Legendary Collectors), Michael Parke-Taylor (The Myth of the Midi: Landscape As Earthly Paradise), Kenneth E. Silver (New Spirits and Sacred Springs: Modern Art in France at the Turn of the Century). Preface by Robert Kaszanits, Mikhail Piotrovsky & Matthew and Guy Cogeval Teitelbaum. (Art, Art Gallery of Ontario, Exhibition Catalog--Art Gallery of Ontario, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Hermitage Museum).
Publicado por . Editorial: URSS., 2007
Librería: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEnsayo. Ciencia. Unión Soviética. Física. Idiomas-Inglés.Moscow. Editorial: URSS. 2007. Segunda revisada edición. 518 pags. 21x14 cms. Rústica. Magnífico estado. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.
Publicado por Trud Moscow, Moscow, 1952
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. Large format. Fortnightly Soviet journal. This collection contains Nos. 2, 3, 5, 8, 10-19, 21-24.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.