Morley christopher editor (36 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (36)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Perma Books

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill, NY 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Very good with light wear, toning to end papers and pages. See photos clph.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill, New York 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,32

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Very good,book club edition, blue and navy cloth and boards w emblem on front cover and silver font on spine. Map of London FEP/REP. 370 pps. Dust jacket is in tact and mylar protected, repaired tear along spine edge, few chips along edges."The

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Matching states but no explicit "First Edition" statement, probable vintage reprint edition. Blue 1/4 cloth, paper over boards. Moderately soiled, with some exposure at corners. xxv,182 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: McGraw - Hill Book Company 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,77

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. clean and sturdy copy, unmarked. mssing dj. jn.

  • Editorial: Little Brown 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIER ROSE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. LIMITED 274/875 COPIES. A CLEAN STRONG TIGHT COPY.

  • Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York 1921

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. In black boards with orange lettering. Essays by Milne, Bertrand Russell, Conrad, Joyce Kilmer, etc. With owner's signature, else fine.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Twelfth. 1831pp, wear/soil. W/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Weight is 4.5 lb. Cracked F hinge at title, sunned Spine/cvrs. Any Overseas shipment will require extra funds, the amount depending on location. Fourth Printing, Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,31

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xx, 154 Pp. 12 1/4" X 9 1/4". Black Cloth Spine, Tan Boards Illustrated In Black, Red Spine And Cover Labels Printed In Black, Illustrated Endpapers. Verses, Music, Illustrations And Decorations. Quite A Production For A Book About That Most Worthless Of Human Endeavors. Well Preserv

  • Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, sturdy first edition in light blue papered boards with dark blue spine cloth. Minor slant at head of spine; a name penned on half-title page. Heavily worn price-clipped jacket with loss on spine-ends, protected under a new plastic cover.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, New York 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlenn Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Color Illustrated Boards. Condición: Almost No Wear. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth spine. Covers in red and green, reindeer designs. Top edge red. Decorations by Howard Willard. A very clean and crisp copy. Christopher Morley (1890-19157) was an American journalist, novelist, poet. 26pp. Size: Square Octavo.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., New York, New York 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Whitman's most famous work, brilliantly illustrated with pen-and-ink & watercolor sketches by Lewis C. Daniel. In 316 pages + 9 prefatory pages by editor Christopher Morley, "An Introduction to the Leaves;" Morley also made the selections for inclusion here from Whitman's large

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City , New York 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Site Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition - Green cloth w/black lettering on spine. Contributed by Thirty-One Great Modern Writers With an Introduction by Christopher Morley.

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing Co., Garden City, NY 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Not Issued. Reprint Edition. Green buckram, lettered in gilt on black field, with gilt spine decoration, slipcased (no dust jacket issued for the cased edition). Reprint edition, 3rd overall, following the Doubleday, Doran limited and mass market editions. xviii,1527 pp., illus. Text block edges

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Full-Leather. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. First Thus. Full calf with gilt accents, top edge in gilt, marbled endpapers, slipcased. De Luxe Edition. xxix,370 pp. Leather darkened and somewhat rubbed along spine panel, nicely intact on both boards. Slipcase shows soiling, dampstaining to lower portions.

  • Editorial: Doubleday Doran 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First book publication of Lewis novella Dollar Chasers. Narrow chip acress top of dust jacket spine. In Mylar cover. Out of print and scarce in dust jacket. Binding is cloth.

  • Editorial: Doubleday Doran 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First book publication of Lewis novella Dollar Chasers. Narrow chip across top of dust jacket spine. In Mylar cover. Out of print and scarce in dust jacket. Binding is cloth.

  • Editorial: University of Pennsylvania 1965 1965

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket. Selected Poems and Translations from the Chinese by Christopher Morley.

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Company 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy in original green cloth with paper spine label; publisher's slipcase (spine has some fading, some wear to label; slipcase has some chipping and wear; neat ink name on endpaper). xiii, [3], 316, [1] pages. Selections from the collection, plus Whitman's preface to the 18

  • Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, NY 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 39,16

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. None. 457 pages. Hardcover. Orange cloth boards, bright with light, marginal soiling & black printed titles to cover & spine. Light toning to edges throughout. Previous owner's signature to front flyleaf. Otherwise, clean & unmarked. Record # 6670056.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Co, New York 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaKazoo Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 43,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible - Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover with tan covers with black cloth spine. Some soil on covers. Silhouette illustration on covers. Songs, poetry, and beautiful illustrations. 12x9 with 154 pp. 3 pounds.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Health Sciences 2026

    044343090X / 9780443430909

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,02

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Full-Leather. Condición: VG+. Not Issued. First Thus. De Luxe Edition, bound in full leather, both covers bordered in gilt with publisher's device in gilt on front cover, spine panel lettered and with 5 compartments bordered in gilt, deckled text block edges with top edge in gilt. Set in Waverley type, printed by Maple Press Co.

  • Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1921

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,81

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. x, [2], 351, [1]; publisher's cloth binding; very good with bumped corners and sunned spine; signed at front free endpaper by Dorothy Alice Plum, Adirondack bibliographer.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaVero Beach Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 84,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition boards with some foxing to the outer front and rear covers, blue cloth spine, black front cover lettering, and black spine lettering. Includes Author Dedication; Preliminary Page entitled "A Preface and an Epilogue" and Index of Authors. Authors include: Edna St.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1949

    0385000499 / 9780385000499

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 91,65

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Rockwell Kent (ilustrador).