Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. book is warped, has a small amount of wear along the edges of the cover.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 221 pp.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Good. Published in conjunction with a show of the same title (MetMusArt/Mar.-June 2000). A survey of the objects from the Basilica and Sacro Convento of St. Francis at Assisi: paintings, manuscripts, textiles, reliquaries, chalices,sculpture, ceramics. 74 color illus. b&w photos. 221p. Pap.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Electa, 1999
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 11 by 9 3/4 inches, 221 cpages, illustrated, bibliography. Bottom corner of front cover has sharp crease reinforced with tape on reverse, otherwise the covers have slight wear. Apart from previous owners signature written in red marker on the first page, the pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 1558592989 ISBN 13: 9781558592988
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. s-103 exshos. Slight dusting to page tops.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. light staining top edge.
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have some light wear along edges and at corners. edges of pages have some light wear.
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 224 page large paperback with color illustrations - book to accompany the travelling exhibition from The Basilica of San Francesco. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Beautiful color plates. 220p. Catalog for exhibition during the restoration of the chapel after a 1997 earthquake damaged and destroyed work by Cimabue and the school of Giotto. Topics include conservation during transport, the restoration, the collection, and more. Bibliography. Measures 10x11 inches.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Biblioteca Apostolica Vatican, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881960079 ISBN 13: 9788881960071
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. light shelf wear. 0 111 p. Includes illustrations.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Milano, Fabbri, 1991
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 349 pages with many coloured illustrations on plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fratelli Palombi Editori, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881960125 ISBN 13: 9788881960125
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. As New; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Fratelli Palombi Editori/Rose; 1996; 0.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Publicado por Electa, Milan, 1999
ISBN 10: 8843569325 ISBN 13: 9788843569328
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Quarto in glossy color-illus wraps; 221 p.: ill. (chiefly col.), bib.; 28 cm. PLEASE NOTE: This book does not fit in a global priority flat rate envelope. For international orders, additional postage will be required. Exhibition catalog: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, March 16-June 27, 1999. Christian art and symbolism -- Italy -- Assisi -- Medieval, 500-1500 -- Exhibitions. Art chr?tien -- Italie -- Assise -- 500-1500 (Moyen Age) -- Expositions. Altaarstukken. Schilderijen. Handschriften. Edelsmeedkunst. Francis, of Assisi, Saint, 1182-1226 -- Art -- Exhibitions. Fran?ois, d'Assise, saint, 1182-1226 -- Art -- Expositions. Fran?ois, d'Assise, saint, 1182-1226 -- Expositions. San Francesco (Church: Assisi, Italy) -- Exhibitions. Basilica di San Francesco (Assise, Italie) -- Expositions. Near Fine with very gentle edge-wear to wraps.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 352pp paperback, well illustrated.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, VG+221pp, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, corners very slightly bumped otherwise a fine copy. Catalogue for an exhibition of Paintings, Books, Reliquaries, Chalices & Sculpture from the Franciscan order. Seventy four objects are fully described along with four related essays. 1450 grams.