Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications (edition Reprint), 2013
ISBN 10: 0486497038 ISBN 13: 9780486497037
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0325003270 ISBN 13: 9780325003276
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0325003270 ISBN 13: 9780325003276
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486497038 ISBN 13: 9780486497037
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 314 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles, Daystar Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933650361 ISBN 13: 9780933650367
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine, very slightly shelf-worn (edges only) paperback copy. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed and inscribed by George Hill. ; 174 pages; Physical desc.: 174 p. Subjects: Blacks in the motion picture industry --California --Los Angeles. Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif. ) --Race relations. African Americans in the motion picture industry --California --Los Angeles. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spencer Moon Publishing, Alpharetta, GA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615568157 ISBN 13: 9780615568157
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st. inscribed by author. 384pp 1.38lb 8.8x5.9x1.0in. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daystar Pub Co., Los Angeles, 1991
ISBN 10: 0933650361 ISBN 13: 9780933650367
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Fine Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Carefully handled, Text clean, Bindings firm. Unread, unused. 174 pages with index. 8vo; 8.5 inches tall; B/W illustrations. First Edition, First Printing. Reviews and commentary on Films with Black Actors with brief bios.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles, Daystar Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933650361 ISBN 13: 9780933650367
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine, very slightly shelf-worn (edges only) paperback copy. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed and inscribed by George Hill. ; 174 pages; Physical desc.: 174 p. Subjects: Blacks in the motion picture industry --California --Los Angeles. Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif. ) --Race relations. African Americans in the motion picture industry --California --Los Angeles. 1 Kg.
Publicado por UConn Co-op, Storrs, CT, 1981
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 322 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. NOTE: This copy is published by the UConn Co-op after receiving permission from D. C. Heath and Company.
Publicado por D. C. Heath, 1969
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New Moon Press, * * * * *, 1985
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. New Moon Press 1985 B00K: Near Fine/, Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine/, $49.14. Reduced From. the SECRETS of LOVE; Signed. * GRENDAHL, Spencer New Moon Press 1985 Small S/c. Red Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. 59 Numbered Pages Printed On Off~White Paper, Browning On Edges, In Near Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. Two Pages Have Notations On Them. Gift Inscription, Inside Front Cover, Signed By Author With A Black Pen, As Follows, "To Marian - Who has taught me so much about astrology of life. Peace Spencer". D/j: None. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por NEW MOON Press, * * * * *, 1985
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. NEW MOON Press. 1985 B00K: Very G00D/ Ilustrador. B00K: Very G00D/ $39.03 SECRETS of LOVE * GRENDAHL, Spencer NEW MOON Press 1985 Small Purse Sized S/c. Red Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B0K: Very Good/, 59 Numbered Pages Printed On Off White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, That Appear To Be Lightly Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Ware. D/j: None. Description applies to this booK, only. This B0k Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Publicado por D. C. Heath and Company
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1981 reprint. White paper covers with black cover titles and spine titles; no wear on covers; 8vo, 7 3/4 - 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; previous owner's name on front cover and flyleaf; faded stamp on flyleaf; rest of interior is clean and unmarked. 322 pages.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, New Jersey, 1960
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition. Princeton, New Jersey: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1960. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. A solid copy -- square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are sound. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures/diagrams. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. A volume from THE VAN NOSTRAND SERIES IN ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS. Bound in the original blue cloth with a gray cloth spine, lettered in shiny silver. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY/No jacket. 8vo. vii, 314pp.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorParry Moon (1898-1988) was a Professor of Electrical Engineering at MIT. Domina Eberle Spencer is Professor Emeritus of Mathematics at the University of Connecticut. The professors coauthored several engineering texts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019001 ISBN 13: 9780521019002
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019001 ISBN 13: 9780521019002
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2008-01-12, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521019001 ISBN 13: 9780521019002
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 67,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 67,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 2nd ed. 236 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchblock ist vom Buchrücken gelöst. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521019001 ISBN 13: 9780521019002
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 80,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Establishes a method by which students and teachers can learn vector and tensor analysis by a uniformed treatment. Num Pages: 416 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 26. Weight in Grams: 642. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 84,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoD. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Canada 1965. 334 pages. Orig. green cloth in dust wrappers. With pencil notes throughout the book. Otherwise very good/ very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019001 ISBN 13: 9780521019002
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521245850 ISBN 13: 9780521245852
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!