Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2001 Anniversary All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941964531 ISBN 13: 9780941964531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Anniversary. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941964531 ISBN 13: 9780941964531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Anniversary. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bard College November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941964531 ISBN 13: 9780941964531
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Serial Issue. 6 X 1.25 X 8.75 inches; 385 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por GUIDEPOSTS.; 1965 verso, Carmel, CA, 1965
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photoback cover dj Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPRICE) DUST JACKET.book has minor spine cracks at spine fold. ; RED TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP. BRIGHT RED TEXTURED HARD COVERS. RED & BLACK TITLES ON OFF WHITE DUST JACKET . GREY ENDPAPERS. ; 336pg pages; PEALE was Founder of Religio-Psychiatric Clinic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0316579289 ISBN 13: 9780316579285
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover. NEW COPY.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. summer 2003 vol 23 no 2 edition. 180 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1997
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. 247pp. Illustrated wrappers. Near fine. Advance Reading Copy. Essays on Christianity by Catherine Bowman, Kim Wozencraft, Joanna Scott, Madison Smartt Bell, Lucy Grealy, Bell Hooks, Jeffrey Eugenides, Joseph Caldwell, Ann Patchett, Benjamin Cheever and more.
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Moody, Mr John Ilustrador. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 162 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Moody, Mr John Ilustrador. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 162 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499682549 ISBN 13: 9781499682540
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530375789 ISBN 13: 9781530375783
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Maloney, Crystal Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 407,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A Convergence of Birds: Original Fiction and Poetry Inspired by Joseph Cornell, D.A.P. (Distributed Art Publishers), 2001, first edition, very fine without dust-wrapper as issued and like cloth slipcase. 1/225 copies SIGNED by all the contributors: Diane Ackerman, Joyce Carol Oates, Rick Moody, Barry Lopez, Robert Coover, Howard Norman, Paul West, Siri Hustvedt, Dale Peck, Joanna Scott, Robert Pinsky, Lydia Davis, Mary Caponegro, John Yau,Siri Hustvedt, Bradford Morrow, Jonathan Safran Foer, Martine Bellen, John Burghardt, Ann Lauterbach, Erik Anderson Reece, Rosemarie Waldrop, et.al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154405646X ISBN 13: 9781544056463
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.334,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Signed by Anne Moody on the front free endpaper in the year of publication. [x], 348 pp. Publisher's gray cloth with brown spine lettering, red topstain. Third printing of the first edition. Very Good+, top edge a little dampstained, gift inscription to former owner on front free endpaper above author's inscription, in Very Good+ dustjacket with faint tidemark along top edge, light shelf wear. A rare signed copy of the civil right activist's memoir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499682549 ISBN 13: 9781499682540
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "I didn't discover the plot to murder me until it was too late. I never saw it coming." -Regina Roth Since she was a child, fifteen year old Regina Roth has been the victim of disturbing reoccurring nightmares of a house, and a murder. In the summer of her sixteenth birthday Regina leaves her posh life in New York for her mother's hometown in Texas to bury her mysterious grandmother. Life takes a tumultuous turn for Regina the moment she arrives in Lee. Regina discovers the small town of Lee is literally the scene of her nightmares. Haunted by a vengeful ghost and the lies told by her parents, Regina has no choice but to accept her new life in Lee. After a shocking incident leaves her shaken with fright, Regina is forced to discover the secret behind her dreams. With the help of Linguistics professor, Dr. William Greer, Regina uncovers the horrifying answer. Regina is a terrifying tale of the horrors that lie inside our loved ones and the lengths they go to hide their secrets. And a plan created long ago by an evil family is finally set into motion. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530375789 ISBN 13: 9781530375783
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Maloney, Crystal Ilustrador. Paperback. The tale of Anna Anderson comes to an end in REPATRIATE. Anna has woken from life as REGINA and reunited with those she loves, but this is not supposed to be a happy RESURRECTION. To bring an end to Judge Slider, Anna travels with her friends to Firefly forest, home to Queen Veronica and her Flies. Little does she know of the monsters, long forgotten enemies, and an impossible task wait patiently for her in the darkness of the forest. During her stay, Anna asks the deadly Via Corso to train her, and Sarah Lordview reveals a controversial secret that could lead to her untimely death. When The End draws near, Anna must make a choice; murder Judge Slider or return to Delengrad. Before she can decide, Queen Veronica's secrets explode, bringing deadly consequences. In a desperate attempt to escape the evil engulfing the forest, Anna flees with her friends, and comes face to face with those hiding in the darkness. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154405646X ISBN 13: 9781544056463
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Before I was raped, I never noticed how women, and society, really treated men. I mean really treated us. There was something beneath the dumb blonde and male driver jokes. Men are constantly portrayed as the weaker sex. Women never had to fight for their rights, especially white women. They were born with them," Maxx Corbit Welcome to present day United America, where men struggle to live in a world where they are Omegas and women are Alphas. While on assignment, Maxx Corbit suffers a brutal assault by female police officers whose occupation protects them from justice. When video of his humiliating rape and beating goes viral online, Maxx seeks his own brand of justice by creating the Violence Against Men Act. However, getting Congress to consider his controversial bill will pit him against women who will not relinquish their brutal power without a fight. Jeff Brighton finds his comfortable life as a househusband disrupted by a simple request from his fifteen-year-old son. Taylor Garcia is a minor actor whose relationship with a major Hollywood star leaves him scorned and humiliated. Zach Stewart links all of them together as a journalist on the hunt for an explosive story. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.