Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bebop Books, an imprint of Lee & Low Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584306408 ISBN 13: 9781584306405
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bebop Books, an imprint of Lee & Low Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584306408 ISBN 13: 9781584306405
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Ages Press, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1556308639 ISBN 13: 9781556308635
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1467105996 ISBN 13: 9781467105996
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Ages Press, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1556308639 ISBN 13: 9781556308635
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Ages Press, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1556308639 ISBN 13: 9781556308635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book has gentle bumps to edges, a subtle bend/crease to outer bottom corner of front cover. otherwise in near fine condition, tight binding, clean and unmarked text with crisp pages, a solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2012
ISBN 10: 0738595020 ISBN 13: 9780738595023
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Cradle of Texas Road: A Model of Cultural Integration for the Nation. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Melius Scripto Press International Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 1999925831 ISBN 13: 9781999925833
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bebop Books, an imprint of Lee & Low Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584306408 ISBN 13: 9781584306405
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475960662 ISBN 13: 9781475960662
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking - The Penguin Group, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 067002029X ISBN 13: 9780670020294
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 242 pp. Quarter-bound in red on gray boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This story collection contains: Introduction by Elizabeth Marshall Thomas; Sleeping with Dogs on a King-size Bed by Abigail Thomas; Let's Go My Love by Anna Keesey; Sick Dog by Rick Bass; A Good Creature by Chris Adrian; At Least You Have Your Legs by Jim Shepard; Dog Lives by Antonya Nelson; My Commodore by Denis Johnson; Mercy: A Friendship by Robin Romm; The Leach by Tom Grimes; Odin King of Hearts by Mary Otis; Nightmares by Paul Winner; The Big Kahuna by Yannick Murphy; Out Little Jack the Runner by Barry Hannah; Schnauzer, Talking by Lee Montgomery; Never Just Dogs by Jayne Anne Phillips; Damned Spot by Michelle Latiolais; A Hundred-Dog Life by Ron Carlson; Becky Hungry Coyote by J. C. Hallman; Dog on Two Legs by Lydia Millet; and Bridgette by Victoria Redel; followed by About the Authors. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2012
ISBN 10: 0738595020 ISBN 13: 9780738595023
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Navasota is named for the nearby Navasota River. The naming of the river is linked, most plausibly, to an encounter on its banks in the 1540s between Indians and a Spanish expedition led initially by the then-deceased Hernando de Soto. Indians believed that spirits of the dead were associated with rivers. Accordingly, though he was interred earlier in the Mississippi River, the Indians saw de Soto's spirit reborn in their river, hence the legendary term "Nativity de Soto," shortened to Navasota. As this book shows, the history of Navasota has revolved around the theme of birth. It stands in the Cradle of Texas, associated endemically with the founding of Spanish Texas and later with the birth of the Republic of Texas. At the crossroads of Texas, Navasotians have pioneered new industries while moderating equilibrium between a genteel society bent on expanding the mind and a ruffian element tamed only at the hands of an icon in American folklore. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0738595020 ISBN 13: 9780738595023
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0738595020 ISBN 13: 9780738595023
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.