EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams/The Mint Museum of Craft & Design, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810927047 ISBN 13: 9780810927049
Librería: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Fine. Excellent condition, no creases or markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0810940353 ISBN 13: 9780810940352
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight roll to spine, otherwise Very Good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Publishing October 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1893164128 ISBN 13: 9781893164123
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is a bit worn about the edges and somewhat scuffed, but without any serious tears. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize hardcover book in dust jacket in Near Fine condition, light shelfwear to edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810940353 ISBN 13: 9780810940352
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No internal markings of any kind.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1981
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Light edge and cover wear. Content clean, binding strong. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback in stiff wrappers. Very light external wear. Internally Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Beautiful color illustrations/photos. Prompt shipping.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 9 x 11 in. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Lavish color photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; no edge wear, covers a touch damp stained. Binding tight and text spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean and bright with no edge wear. Antiques. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mint Museum / Harry Abrams, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810927047 ISBN 13: 9780810927049
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A clean and pristine copy, with no signs of any prior use. The wooden artworks are beyond incredible, and the photography is topnotch. Bravo! Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied to all US customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0810944839 ISBN 13: 9780810944831
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Unmarked clean and solid, minor shelfwear. Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. No Priority or International Shipping.
Librería: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine clean copy.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1981
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1981, 48pp, illus., slight rubbing to cover, some shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810944839 ISBN 13: 9780810944831
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (2000), 208pp, illus., black cloth, light shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 206pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry W. Abrams, Inc, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810927047 ISBN 13: 9780810927049
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 208 page softcover with many color photographs of the woodworking craft items in the collection. No flaws - beautiful catalog - unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Burchfield Penney Art Center, Buffalo, New York, 2000
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Staplebound in card wraps. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art/D2; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xix, 491-729pp. Small pen notation on front wrapper and in the contents pages, spine cocked, very good. Reviews: "Edgarpoe and Danhoffman" by Charlotte Kretzoi, "Thom Gunn's Cornucopia" by Raymond Oliver, "Sewall's Life of Emily Dickinson" by John Cody, and more. Poetry: "In Memory of W.H. Auden" by George W. Nitchie, and others. Essays: "Hart Crane and Yvor Winters: A Meeting of Minds" by Thomas Parkinson, "Milton in Old Age" by Frank Kermode, and more. Reviews of "Delusion and Her Daughters: John Berryman's *Recovery*" by William Heyen, and more.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, 2001
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. As new hardcover in dust jacket. "Thomas Mann creates wordless pieces of metal art that speak volumes with beauty, character and humor. This breathtaking showcase of his work illustrates the story of how Thomas Mann came to reach such levels of creative genius. From counter-culture jewelry maker to modern "artrepreneur," Mann is profiled through both contributor essays and photos of his own extraordinary artwork.".
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #62.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Publishing, Madison , wisconsin, 2001
ISBN 10: 1893164128 ISBN 13: 9781893164123
Librería: Jane Atwood, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. book is in fine condition , dj is in good condition, Mann offers exciting items, innovative work, profusely illustrated in color.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Guild Publishing hardcover in dust jacket, 2001-1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX NOT a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very clean and sound with small closed tear to jacket at top of spine area. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED to previous owner by THOMAS MANN, artist. NEW mylar clear plastic sleeve protects dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Anchorage Museum, Anchorage, Alaska, 2007
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Black-and-white pictorial wraps; Unpaginated, 34 pp.; 98 color photos. Accompanied the exhibition held January 14 - March 4, 2007 at the Anchorage Museum at Rasmuson Center; Includes sculpture, furniture, textiles, and other pieces from Alaskan artists.