Publicado por Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1962
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Wrappers a bit rubbed. 1962 Large Softcover. 96 pp. Black-and-white photographs and diagrams throughout. A collection of articles originally published in Yachting, selected 'because of their lasting and practical value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie & Son, London, UK, 1936
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes 80*b/w plates and diagrams. 223pp. Blue cloth boards with pictorial of aircraft. Bumped corners and shelf-wear to edges of boards.
Publicado por London ; Glasgow : Blackie & Son Limited, 1932
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Poor copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn and panel edges somewhat dust-toned as with age. Front board damaged. Bright and clean internally. Text remains clean and without blemish. Physical description: 224p., plates : ill. ; 19cm. Subjects: Aeronautics -- History. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London ; Glasgow : Blackie & Son Limited, 1932
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Poor copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn and panel edges somewhat dust-toned as with age. Front board damaged. Bright and clean internally. Text remains clean and without blemish. Physical description: 224p., plates : ill. ; 19cm. Subjects: Aeronautics -- History. 1 Kg.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam University Press, 1989. 24 x 17 cm. Paperback / Softcover. With illustrations in b/w. Text in English. 293 pag. FINE COPY [Filosofie / Philosophy [Filosofie] ].
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Amsterdam University Press, [1998]. IX,293 pp. 32 b./w. figs. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 8vo.
Publicado por John Weber Gallery, New York, 2007
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good +. 140 x 216 mm. Folded brochure printed black and blue on white glossy stock. Reprinted for Jonathan Monk's Five Ballerinas in Manhatten usuing the 1975 work. Each page illustrates the area and map of the ballets to be performed, locations include Chinatown, East Village, SoHo. Choreography by Daniel Buren. Reprint of the work produced on occasion of the Seven Ballets in Manhatten performance from 7 May to 2 June 1975. Condition: minor blue rubbing spot to top left recto, crease to last two pages, overall Very Good+.
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. B00086EK6Q this copy has moderate wear with some foxing to endpapers and page blocks; the board covers are clean but front is a little warped and has been bumped and scuffed at lower edge | dust jacket is present; front with artwork is clean and bright with ragged edges, spine is tatty with loss of ' F W ' before Monk; back has lost lower quarter (approx) and has been patched with blank paper to reverse of jacket; reverse has heavy foxing and some old sellotape repairs - scans available on request | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Librería: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarton d'invitation illustré (14,8x21 cm) en 4 volets + Petit journal (21x30 cm) agrafé de 20 pages illustrée + dossier de presse de 34 pages imprimées recto verso. Le tout sous chemise à rabats imprimée et illustrée en couleurs (21x30 cm) en bon état. A l'occasion des 10 ans du Centre Pompidou, exposition collective présentant 60 artistes français et étrangers des principales tendances de l'époque contemporaine. Livres.
Publicado por Western Gazette, Yeovil, Somerset, 1892
Librería: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Front cover detached otherwise very good. ; 48 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München: Max Dunkes, 1976
Librería: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster Ejemplar firmado
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Original-Radierung in zwei Farben von zwei Platten gedruckt auf Büttenkarton, beide Platten im Umriss der Figur ausgesägt, vom Künstler unterhalb der bildlichen Darstellung bezeichnet, datiert, eigenhändig signiert und nummeriert 5/200, bildliche Darstellung ca. 15 x 7 cm, Kartongröße ca. 27 x 18,5 cm, im Blattrand kleiner blindgeprägter Stempel "GK", sauber und fast neuwertig erhalten 2100 gr.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 167 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 167 Language: English.
Publicado por Um 1965/ 70., 1965
Librería: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster Ejemplar firmado
EUR 300,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFarbradierung über Plattenton, mit Prägedruck. Auf Bütten. Inet / Wikipedia s.u. Tilopâ Monk // ARTIST GROUP, Hans Terwege // Ex. 33/56 // Lutterloh/ Celle 1949-2010 Wuppertal. Münchner Künstler / Schüler von Prof. Joseph Beuys und von Prof. Mac Zimmermann / student of Prof. Beuys, academy Düsseldorf, a. master-student of Professor Mac Zimmermann. Zahlr. Ausstellungen und verschiedene Förderpreise. Er lebte dann in München, wo er eine Druckwerkstatt betrieb. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 2001 29,1x23,7 cm (Abb.). Signiert u. numeriert.
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodisque. Etats Uis, 1978, Giorno Poetry System GPS 012-013, 2 disques 33trs, 30cm, sous pochette ouvrante, conception et photographies de Les Levine.The Dial-a-Poem poets Big Ego.Avec, Helen Adam, Laurie Anderson, Robert Ashley, Jim Brodey, Otis Brown, William S. Burroughs, Jackie Curtis, Mona DaVinci, Kenward Elmslie, The Fugs, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. Gnazzo, Ted Greenwald, Steve Hamilton, Bernard Heidsieck, Joe Johnson, Michael Lally, Denise Levertov, Robert Lowell, Meredith Monk, Eileen, Myles, Frank O'Hara, Claes Oldenburg, Joel Oppenheimer, Ron Padget, Ishmael Reed, Ed Sanders, Harris Schift, Patti Smith, Lorenzo Thomas, Steve & Gloria Tropp, Anne Waldman, Larry Wendt, Robert Wolson & Christopher Knowles. (103164).